Bunnings Trade Perth SuperNight, Apr 30-01

Practice 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 0:53.9891
2 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 0:54.1615 +0.1724
3 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 0:54.2166 +0.2275
4 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 0:54.2231 +0.2340
5 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:54.2745 +0.2854
6 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 0:54.2833 +0.2942
7 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 0:54.3152 +0.3261
8 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 0:54.3318 +0.3427
9 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 0:54.3334 +0.3443
10 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:54.4160 +0.4269
11 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 0:54.4257 +0.4366
12 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 0:54.4844 +0.4953
13 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:54.5304 +0.5413
14 James Courtney Tickford Racing 0:54.6625 +0.6734
15 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 0:54.6806 +0.6915
16 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 0:54.6982 +0.7091
17 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 0:54.7888 +0.7997
18 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 0:54.9101 +0.9210
19 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 0:54.9574 +0.9683
20 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 0:54.9875 +0.9984
21 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 0:55.0369 +1.0478
22 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 0:55.2335 +1.2444
23 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 0:55.2372 +1.2481
24 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 0:55.2939 +1.3048
25 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:55.2950 +1.3059

Practice 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 0:53.9093
2 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 0:53.9397 +0.0304
3 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:54.0490 +0.1397
4 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 0:54.1788 +0.2695
5 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 0:54.2044 +0.2951
6 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 0:54.2125 +0.3032
7 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 0:54.2186 +0.3093
8 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 0:54.2228 +0.3135
9 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 0:54.2416 +0.3323
10 James Courtney Tickford Racing 0:54.2635 +0.3542
11 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 0:54.2808 +0.3715
12 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 0:54.3086 +0.3993
13 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:54.3400 +0.4307
14 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:54.3488 +0.4395
15 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 0:54.3596 +0.4503
16 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 0:54.3773 +0.4680
17 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 0:54.3840 +0.4747
18 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:54.4177 +0.5084
19 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 0:54.4375 +0.5282
20 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 0:54.4527 +0.5434
21 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 0:54.4875 +0.5782
22 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 0:54.5999 +0.6906
23 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 0:54.7124 +0.8031
24 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 0:54.7269 +0.8176
25 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 0:54.9236 +1.0143

Qualifying Race 10

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 0:53.5982
2 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 0:53.7064 +0.1082
3 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:53.8346 +0.2364
4 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:53.8454 +0.2472
5 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 0:54.0123 +0.4141
6 James Courtney Tickford Racing 0:54.1634 +0.5652
7 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 0:54.2601 +0.6619
8 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:54.3347 +0.7365
9 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 0:54.3492 +0.7510
10 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:54.4235 +0.8253
11 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 0:53.8609 +0.2627
12 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 0:53.8928 +0.2946
13 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 0:53.9008 +0.3026
14 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 0:53.9055 +0.3073
15 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 0:53.9164 +0.3182
16 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 0:54.0288 +0.4306
17 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 0:54.1876 +0.5894
18 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 0:54.2391 +0.6409
19 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 0:54.2405 +0.6423
20 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 0:54.3285 +0.7303
21 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 0:54.2129 +0.6147
22 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 0:54.2260 +0.6278
23 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 0:54.2495 +0.6513
24 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 0:54.4171 +0.8189
25 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 0:54.4355 +0.8373

Race 10

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 46 Laps
2 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 46 Laps
3 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 46 Laps
4 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 46 Laps
5 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 46 Laps
6 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 46 Laps
7 James Courtney Tickford Racing 46 Laps
8 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 46 Laps
9 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 46 Laps
10 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 46 Laps
11 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 46 Laps
12 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 46 Laps
13 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 46 Laps
14 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 46 Laps
15 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 46 Laps
16 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 46 Laps
17 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 46 Laps
18 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 46 Laps
19 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 46 Laps
20 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 46 Laps
21 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 46 Laps
22 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 46 Laps
23 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 46 Laps
24 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 46 Laps
25 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing NC

Qualifying Race 11

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 0:53.6293
2 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 0:53.6647 +0.0354
3 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 0:53.7199 +0.0906
4 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:53.7532 +0.1239
5 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 0:53.7587 +0.1294
6 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:53.7806 +0.1513
7 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 0:53.7903 +0.1610
8 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 0:53.7922 +0.1629
9 James Courtney Tickford Racing 0:53.8563 +0.2270
10 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 0:53.8655 +0.2362
11 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:53.8682 +0.2389
12 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:53.9434 +0.3141
13 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 0:54.0001 +0.3708
14 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 0:54.0041 +0.3748
15 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 0:54.0218 +0.3925
16 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 0:54.0477 +0.4184
17 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 0:54.0823 +0.4530
18 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 0:54.1035 +0.4742
19 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 0:54.1277 +0.4984
20 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 0:54.1585 +0.5292
21 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 0:54.1694 +0.5401
22 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 0:54.2541 +0.6248
23 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 0:54.3383 +0.7090
24 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 0:54.3987 +0.7694
25 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 0:54.6713 +1.0420

Qualifying Race 12

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:53.4632
2 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 0:53.5177 +0.0545
3 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 0:53.5689 +0.1057
4 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 0:53.6280 +0.1648
5 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:53.6498 +0.1866
6 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 0:53.6577 +0.1945
7 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:53.6720 +0.2088
8 James Courtney Tickford Racing 0:53.6840 +0.2208
9 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 0:53.7464 +0.2832
10 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 0:53.7518 +0.2886
11 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:53.7802 +0.3170
12 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 0:53.7877 +0.3245
13 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 0:53.8191 +0.3559
14 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 0:53.8263 +0.3631
15 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 0:53.8365 +0.3733
16 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 0:53.9011 +0.4379
17 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 0:53.9178 +0.4546
18 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 0:53.9286 +0.4654
19 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 0:53.9455 +0.4823
20 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 0:54.0016 +0.5384
21 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 0:54.0337 +0.5705
22 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 0:54.0396 +0.5764
23 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 0:54.2002 +0.7370
24 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 0:54.2584 +0.7952
25 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 0:54.4494 +0.9862

Race 11

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 46 Laps
2 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 46 Laps
3 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 46 Laps
4 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 46 Laps
5 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 46 Laps
6 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 46 Laps
7 James Courtney Tickford Racing 46 Laps
8 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 46 Laps
9 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 46 Laps
10 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 46 Laps
11 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 46 Laps
12 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 46 Laps
13 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 46 Laps
14 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 46 Laps
15 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 46 Laps
16 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 46 Laps
17 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 46 Laps
18 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 46 Laps
19 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 46 Laps
20 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 45 Laps
21 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 44 Laps
22 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing NC
23 Jack Smith SCT Logistics NC
24 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing NC
25 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing NC

Race 12

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 46 Laps
2 James Courtney Tickford Racing 46 Laps
3 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 46 Laps
4 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 46 Laps
5 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 46 Laps
6 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 46 Laps
7 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 46 Laps
8 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 46 Laps
9 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 46 Laps
10 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 46 Laps
11 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 46 Laps
12 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 46 Laps
13 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 46 Laps
14 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 46 Laps
15 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 46 Laps
16 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 46 Laps
17 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 46 Laps
18 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 46 Laps
19 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 46 Laps
20 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 46 Laps
21 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 46 Laps
22 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 45 Laps
23 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing NC
24 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing NC
The Supercars Championship returns to Barbagallo Raceway in 2022 for the Bunnings Trade Perth SuperNight. Located in Wanneroo, it will be a weekend full of adrenaline pumping action.
Location Perth, WA
Track Barbagallo Raceway
Track Length 2.42km
Direction Clockwise
Average Speed 157km/h
Top Speed 252km/h
Races 3 x 110km
Day Session Time Duration
Sat Practice 1 10:20 AM 30 mins
Sat Practice 2 12:15 PM 30 mins
Sat Qualifying Race 10 14:40 PM 32 mins
Sat Race 10 18:40 PM 46 Laps
Sun Qualifying Race 11 09:20 AM 12 mins
Sun Qualifying Race 12 09:42 AM 12 mins
Sun Race 11 12:05 PM 46 Laps
Sun Race 12 15:45 PM 46 Laps

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shane van Gisbergen 1087 pts
2 Anton De Pasquale 923 pts
3 Will Davison 876 pts
4 Cameron Waters 751 pts
5 Chaz Mostert 745 pts
6 Broc Feeney 725 pts
7 David Reynolds 709 pts
8 Brodie Kostecki 709 pts
9 Tim Slade 659 pts
10 James Courtney 639 pts
11 Todd Hazelwood 618 pts
12 Mark Winterbottom 553 pts
13 Andre Heimgartner 538 pts
14 Will Brown 532 pts
15 Lee Holdsworth 530 pts
16 Nick Percat 523 pts
17 Macauley Jones 423 pts
18 Scott Pye 411 pts
19 Bryce Fullwood 382 pts
20 Chris Pither 380 pts
21 Thomas Randle 364 pts
22 Garry Jacobson 357 pts
23 Jack Le Brocq 354 pts
24 Jake Kostecki 347 pts
25 Jack Smith 344 pts
Last updated May 02 2022.
Pos Team Points
Red Bull Ampol Racing 1812 pts
2 Shell V-Power Racing Team 1799 pts
3 Tickford Racing 1390 pts
4 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1241 pts
5 Penrite Racing 1239 pts
6 Walkinshaw Andretti United 1238 pts
7 Truck Assist Racing 972 pts
8 IRWIN Racing 964 pts
9 Brad Jones Racing 920 pts
10 SCT Logistics & Coca-Cola Racing 767 pts
11 Coca-Cola Racing 737 pts
12 Castrol Racing 711 pts
13 Team CoolDrive 659 pts
Last updated May 02 2022.