Repco Bathurst 1000, 30-05 Dec

Practice 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 2:05.0233
2 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 2:05.1075 +0.0842
3 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 2:05.1390 +0.1157
4 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 2:05.3685 +0.3452
5 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 2:05.3981 +0.3748
6 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 2:05.4113 +0.3880
7 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:05.4753 +0.4520
8 T.Hazelwood/D.Fiore Brad Jones Racing 2:05.5382 +0.5149
9 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 2:05.5488 +0.5255
10 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 2:05.5557 +0.5324
11 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:05.5834 +0.5601
12 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 2:05.6164 +0.5931
13 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 2:05.6898 +0.6665
14 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 2:05.7725 +0.7492
15 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 2:05.7984 +0.7751
16 S.Pye/J.Golding DEWALT Racing 2:05.8951 +0.8718
17 Broc Feeney Supercheap Auto Racing 2:05.9075 +0.8842
18 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 2:06.0828 +1.0595
19 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 2:06.2364 +1.2131
20 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 2:06.3019 +1.2786
21 F.Coulthard/J.Webb Local Legends Racing 2:06.3716 +1.3483
22 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 2:06.6987 +1.6754
23 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 2:07.5453 +2.5220
24 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 2:08.0542 +3.0309
25 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 2:08.2182 +3.1949

Practice 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Lee Holdsworth Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 2:05.2258
2 James Moffat Monster Energy Racing 2:05.6034 +0.3776
3 Alex Davison Shell V-Power Racing 2:06.0552 +0.8294
4 Garth Tander Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:06.0947 +0.8689
5 Dean Fiore Brad Jones Racing 2:06.1643 +0.9385
6 Craig Lowndes Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:06.1647 +0.9389
7 Luke Youlden Penrite Racing 2:06.2777 +1.0519
8 Zak Best Truck Assist Racing 2:06.3328 +1.1070
9 Tony D’Alberto Shell V-Power Racing 2:06.3555 +1.1297
10 David Russell Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 2:06.3571 +1.1313
11 Matthew Campbell NED Racing 2:06.4292 +1.2034
12 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 2:06.4762 +1.2504
13 Warren Luff Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 2:06.5244 +1.2986
14 Tim Blanchard Blanchard Racing Team 2:06.7374 +1.5116
15 Jack Perkins Erebus Motorsport 2:06.8299 +1.6041
16 James Golding DEWALT Racing 2:06.9263 +1.7005
17 Chris Pither Brad Jones Racing 2:06.9266 +1.7008
18 Dale Wood Brad Jones Racing 2:06.9639 +1.7381
19 David Wall SCT Logistics 2:07.0573 +1.8315
20 Jonathon Webb Local Legends Racing 2:07.1261 +1.9003
21 Kurt Kostecki Walkinshaw Andretti United 2:07.2085 +1.9827
22 Michael Caruso IRWIN Racing 2:07.3324 +2.1066
23 Jayden Ojeda Matt Stone Racing 2:07.3892 +2.1634
24 Dylan O’Keeffe Team Sydney 2:08.0304 +2.8046
25 Russell Ingall Supercheap Auto Racing 2:08.4438 +3.2180

Practice 3

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 C.Waters/J.Moffat Monster Energy Racing 2:04.7385
2 S.van Gisbergen/G.Tander Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:04.9821 +0.2436
3 C.Mostert/L.Holdsworth Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 2:04.9941 +0.2556
4 J.Whincup/C.Lowndes Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:05.0109 +0.2724
5 A.De Pasquale/T.D’Alberto Shell V-Power Racing 2:05.0417 +0.3032
6 J.Courtney/T.Randle Boost Mobile Racing 2:05.0995 +0.3610
7 B.Kostecki/D.Russell Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 2:05.1357 +0.3972
8 J.Le Brocq/Z.Best Truck Assist Racing 2:05.1547 +0.4162
9 W.Davison/A.Davison Shell V-Power Racing 2:05.1812 +0.4427
10 T.Slade/T.Blanchard Blanchard Racing Team 2:05.2485 +0.5100
11 B.Feeney/R.Ingall Supercheap Auto Racing 2:05.3902 +0.6517
12 T.Hazelwood/D.Fiore Brad Jones Racing 2:05.7827 +1.0442
13 G.Jacobson/D.O’Keeffe Team Sydney 2:05.8584 +1.1199
14 A.Heimgartner/M.Campbell NED Racing 2:05.9076 +1.1691
15 S.Pye/J.Golding DEWALT Racing 2:05.9254 +1.1869
16 D.Reynolds/L.Youlden Penrite Racing 2:05.9419 +1.2034
17 J.Kostecki/K.Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 2:06.1071 +1.3686
18 N.Percat/D.Wood Brad Jones Racing 2:06.1634 +1.4249
19 F.Coulthard/J.Webb Local Legends Racing 2:06.1723 +1.4338
20 B.Fullwood/W.Luff Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 2:06.3144 +1.5759
21 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 2:06.3334 +1.5949
22 W.Brown/J.Perkins Erebus Motorsport 2:06.4273 +1.6888
23 J.Smith/D.Wall SCT Logistics 2:06.5503 +1.8118
24 M.Winterbottom/M.Caruso IRWIN Racing 2:06.6488 +1.9103
25 M.Jones/C.Pither Brad Jones Racing 2:06.6982 +1.9597

Practice 4

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 C.Mostert/L.Holdsworth Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 2:04.2084
2 S.van Gisbergen/G.Tander Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:04.3190 +0.1106
3 C.Waters/J.Moffat Monster Energy Racing 2:04.4556 +0.2472
4 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 2:04.7534 +0.5450
5 W.Davison/A.Davison Shell V-Power Racing 2:04.8563 +0.6479
6 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 2:04.9104 +0.7020
7 J.Courtney/T.Randle Boost Mobile Racing 2:04.9466 +0.7382
8 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 2:05.0266 +0.8182
9 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 2:05.1031 +0.8947
10 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 2:05.1439 +0.9355
11 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 2:05.1645 +0.9561
12 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 2:05.1741 +0.9657
13 J.Le Brocq/Z.Best Truck Assist Racing 2:05.1764 +0.9680
14 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 2:05.1811 +0.9727
15 S.Pye/J.Golding DEWALT Racing 2:05.3573 +1.1489
16 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 2:05.4207 +1.2123
17 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 2:05.4473 +1.2389
18 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 2:05.5208 +1.3124
19 B.Feeney/R.Ingall Supercheap Auto Racing 2:05.5684 +1.3600
20 J.Whincup/C.Lowndes Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:05.7118 +1.5034
21 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 2:05.8219 +1.6135
22 Z.Goddard/J.Ojeda Matt Stone Racing 2:05.9678 +1.7594
23 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 2:06.0132 +1.8048
24 J.Kostecki/K.Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 2:06.0609 +1.8525
25 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 2:06.0770 +1.8686

Qualifying Race 31

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 2:03.8989
2 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 2:03.9218 +0.0229
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 2:03.9770 +0.0781
4 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 2:04.1540 +0.2551
5 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 2:04.2035 +0.3046
6 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 2:04.2201 +0.3212
7 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:04.2278 +0.3289
8 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 2:04.3078 +0.4089
9 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 2:04.4421 +0.5432
10 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 2:04.4933 +0.5944
11 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:04.5158 +0.6169
12 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 2:04.5555 +0.6566
13 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 2:04.7273 +0.8284
14 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 2:04.7927 +0.8938
15 Broc Feeney Supercheap Auto Racing 2:04.8273 +0.9284
16 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 2:04.9024 +1.0035
17 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 2:04.9394 +1.0405
18 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 2:04.9698 +1.0709
19 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 2:05.0818 +1.1829
20 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 2:05.1458 +1.2469
21 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 2:05.3350 +1.4361
22 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 2:05.5207 +1.6218
23 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 2:05.6649 +1.7660
24 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 2:05.8671 +1.9682
25 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 2:05.9305 +2.0316

Practice 5

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Lee Holdsworth Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 2:05.6421
2 James Golding DEWALT Racing 2:06.0384 +0.3963
3 Warren Luff Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 2:06.0959 +0.4538
4 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 2:06.1832 +0.5411
5 Dale Wood Brad Jones Racing 2:06.1911 +0.5490
6 Jonathon Webb Local Legends Racing 2:06.2769 +0.6348
7 Tim Blanchard Blanchard Racing Team 2:06.2814 +0.6393
8 Zak Best Truck Assist Racing 2:06.3418 +0.6997
9 Craig Lowndes Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:06.3464 +0.7043
10 Tony D’Alberto Shell V-Power Racing 2:06.4920 +0.8499
11 Garth Tander Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:06.4986 +0.8565
12 David Russell Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 2:06.5537 +0.9116
13 James Moffat Monster Energy Racing 2:06.6011 +0.9590
14 Dean Fiore Brad Jones Racing 2:06.6025 +0.9604
15 Michael Caruso IRWIN Racing 2:06.6323 +0.9902
16 Luke Youlden Penrite Racing 2:06.7333 +1.0912
17 Dylan O’Keeffe Team Sydney 2:06.7461 +1.1040
18 Alex Davison Shell V-Power Racing 2:06.8017 +1.1596
19 David Wall SCT Logistics 2:06.8577 +1.2156
20 Jayden Ojeda Matt Stone Racing 2:06.8668 +1.2247
21 Jack Perkins Erebus Motorsport 2:07.2423 +1.6002
22 Russell Ingall Supercheap Auto Racing 2:07.3886 +1.7465
23 Kurt Kostecki Walkinshaw Andretti United 2:07.4712 +1.8291
24 Matthew Campbell NED Racing 2:07.5826 +1.9405
25 Chris Pither Brad Jones Racing 2:08.0617 +2.4196

Practice 6

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 C.Mostert/L.Holdsworth Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 2:04.1877
2 S.van Gisbergen/G.Tander Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:04.1994 +0.0117
3 B.Kostecki/D.Russell Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 2:04.7049 +0.5172
4 A.De Pasquale/T.D’Alberto Shell V-Power Racing 2:04.7956 +0.6079
5 W.Brown/J.Perkins Erebus Motorsport 2:04.8569 +0.6692
6 C.Waters/J.Moffat Monster Energy Racing 2:04.9270 +0.7393
7 J.Le Brocq/Z.Best Truck Assist Racing 2:04.9709 +0.7832
8 W.Davison/A.Davison Shell V-Power Racing 2:04.9781 +0.7904
9 N.Percat/D.Wood Brad Jones Racing 2:05.0024 +0.8147
10 T.Slade/T.Blanchard Blanchard Racing Team 2:05.0937 +0.9060
11 F.Coulthard/J.Webb Local Legends Racing 2:05.3584 +1.1707
12 J.Courtney/T.Randle Boost Mobile Racing 2:05.6066 +1.4189
13 B.Fullwood/W.Luff Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 2:05.6709 +1.4832
14 M.Winterbottom/M.Caruso IRWIN Racing 2:05.6740 +1.4863
15 T.Hazelwood/D.Fiore Brad Jones Racing 2:05.6936 +1.5059
16 J.Whincup/C.Lowndes Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:05.7883 +1.6006
17 S.Pye/J.Golding DEWALT Racing 2:05.8996 +1.7119
18 G.Jacobson/D.O’Keeffe Team Sydney 2:05.9804 +1.7927
19 D.Reynolds/L.Youlden Penrite Racing 2:06.1381 +1.9504
20 M.Jones/C.Pither Brad Jones Racing 2:06.3647 +2.1770
21 B.Feeney/R.Ingall Supercheap Auto Racing 2:06.4213 +2.2336
22 J.Kostecki/K.Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 2:07.4786 +3.2909
23 Matthew Campbell NED Racing 2:07.5257 +3.3380
24 J.Smith/D.Wall SCT Logistics 2:07.7019 +3.5142
25 Z.Goddard/J.Ojeda Matt Stone Racing 2:08.0949 +3.9072

Top 10 Shootout

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 2:03.3736
2 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 2:03.6634 +0.2898
3 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 2:03.6864 +0.3128
4 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 2:04.0508 +0.6772
5 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:04.3648 +0.9912
6 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 2:04.7787 +1.4051
7 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 2:04.8988 +1.5252
8 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 2:05.3313 +1.9577
9 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport DSQ
10 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing DSQ

Warm Up

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 B.Feeney/R.Ingall Supercheap Auto Racing 2:04.9021
2 C.Mostert/L.Holdsworth Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 2:05.3083 +0.4062
3 S.van Gisbergen/G.Tander Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:05.5169 +0.6148
4 J.Courtney/T.Randle Boost Mobile Racing 2:05.5973 +0.6952
5 T.Hazelwood/D.Fiore Brad Jones Racing 2:05.6114 +0.7093
6 C.Waters/J.Moffat Monster Energy Racing 2:06.0365 +1.1344
7 S.Pye/J.Golding DEWALT Racing 2:06.0976 +1.1955
8 M.Jones/C.Pither Brad Jones Racing 2:06.1285 +1.2264
9 A.Heimgartner/M.Campbell NED Racing 2:06.2821 +1.3800
10 J.Whincup/C.Lowndes Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:06.3214 +1.4193
11 F.Coulthard/J.Webb Local Legends Racing 2:06.4168 +1.5147
12 B.Fullwood/W.Luff Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 2:06.5863 +1.6842
13 W.Davison/A.Davison Shell V-Power Racing 2:06.6001 +1.6980
14 M.Winterbottom/M.Caruso IRWIN Racing 2:06.6156 +1.7135
15 A.De Pasquale/T.D’Alberto Shell V-Power Racing 2:06.6260 +1.7239
16 J.Le Brocq/Z.Best Truck Assist Racing 2:06.6652 +1.7631
17 G.Jacobson/D.O’Keeffe Team Sydney 2:06.7546 +1.8525
18 D.Reynolds/L.Youlden Penrite Racing 2:06.7674 +1.8653
19 T.Slade/T.Blanchard Blanchard Racing Team 2:06.7680 +1.8659
20 N.Percat/D.Wood Brad Jones Racing 2:06.9170 +2.0149
21 Z.Goddard/J.Ojeda Matt Stone Racing 2:07.1648 +2.2627
22 W.Brown/J.Perkins Erebus Motorsport 2:07.1979 +2.2958
23 J.Kostecki/K.Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 2:07.3202 +2.4181
24 B.Kostecki/D.Russell Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 2:07.3297 +2.4276
25 J.Smith/D.Wall SCT Logistics 2:07.5754 +2.6733

Race 31

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
C.Mostert/L.Holdsworth Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 161 Laps
2 C.Waters/J.Moffat Monster Energy Racing 161 Laps
3 B.Kostecki/D.Russell Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 161 Laps
4 J.Whincup/C.Lowndes Red Bull Ampol Racing 161 Laps
5 B.Fullwood/W.Luff Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 161 Laps
6 N.Percat/D.Wood Brad Jones Racing 161 Laps
7 J.Courtney/T.Randle Boost Mobile Racing 161 Laps
8 T.Hazelwood/D.Fiore Brad Jones Racing 161 Laps
9 T.Slade/T.Blanchard Blanchard Racing Team 161 Laps
10 W.Davison/A.Davison Shell V-Power Racing 161 Laps
11 D.Reynolds/L.Youlden Penrite Racing 161 Laps
12 M.Jones/C.Pither Brad Jones Racing 161 Laps
13 J.Kostecki/K.Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 161 Laps
14 G.Jacobson/D.O’Keeffe Team Sydney 161 Laps
15 J.Le Brocq/Z.Best Truck Assist Racing 161 Laps
16 M.Winterbottom/M.Caruso IRWIN Racing 161 Laps
17 J.Smith/D.Wall SCT Logistics 161 Laps
18 S.van Gisbergen/G.Tander Red Bull Ampol Racing 161 Laps
19 F.Coulthard/J.Webb Local Legends Racing 156 Laps
20 W.Brown/J.Perkins Erebus Motorsport 150 Laps
21 A.Heimgartner/M.Campbell NED Racing NC
22 B.Feeney/R.Ingall Supercheap Auto Racing NC
23 A.De Pasquale/T.D’Alberto Shell V-Power Racing NC
24 Z.Goddard/J.Ojeda Matt Stone Racing NC
25 S.Pye/J.Golding DEWALT Racing NC
The legendary Repco Bathurst 1000, is the pinnacle Supercars event.
Location Bathurst, NSW
Track Mount Panorama Motor Racing Circuit
Track Length 6.213km
Direction Anti-Clockwise
Average Speed 178km/h
Top Speed 298km/h
Races 1 x 1000km
Day Session Time Duration
Thu Practice 1 10:00 AM 60 mins
Thu Practice 2 16:25 PM 60 mins
Fri Practice 3 10:40 AM 60 mins
Fri Practice 4 13:30 PM 60 mins
Fri Qualifying Race 31 16:35 PM 40 mins
Sat Practice 5 10:15 AM 60 mins
Sat Practice 6 12:15 PM 60 mins
Sat Top 10 Shootout 17:05 PM 1 lap
Sun Warm Up 09:10 AM 20 mins
Sun Race 31 12:15 PM 161 laps

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shane van Gisbergen 2930 pts
2 Jamie Whincup 2719 pts
3 Chaz Mostert 2494 pts
4 Will Davison 2389 pts
5 Cameron Waters 2369 pts
6 Anton De Pasquale 2075 pts
7 Nick Percat 2008 pts
8 Will Brown 1838 pts
9 Brodie Kostecki 1788 pts
10 Mark Winterbottom 1725 pts
11 James Courtney 1647 pts
12 Tim Slade 1627 pts
13 Todd Hazelwood 1599 pts
14 Bryce Fullwood 1491 pts
15 Scott Pye 1489 pts
16 Jack Le Brocq 1486 pts
17 Andre Heimgartner 1394 pts
18 David Reynolds 1270 pts
19 Jake Kostecki 1157 pts
20 Zane Goddard 1088 pts
21 Jack Smith 1025 pts
22 Garry Jacobson 1003 pts
23 Macauley Jones 988 pts
24 Fabian Coulthard 936 pts
25 Thomas Randle 556 pts
26 Kurt Kostecki 434 pts
27 Luke Youlden 328 pts
28 Lee Holdsworth 300 pts
29 James Moffat 276 pts
30 David Russell 258 pts
31 Craig Lowndes 240 pts
32 Warren Luff 222 pts
33 Dale Wood 204 pts
34 Dean Fiore 180 pts
35 Tim Blanchard 168 pts
36 Alex Davison 156 pts
37 Chris Pither 138 pts
38 Dylan O’Keeffe 126 pts
39 Zak Best 120 pts
40 Michael Caruso 114 pts
41 David Wall 108 pts
42 Garth Tander 102 pts
43 Jonathon Webb 96 pts
44 Jack Perkins 90 pts
45 James Golding 0 pts
46 Matthew Campbell 0 pts
47 Broc Feeney 0 pts
48 Russell Ingall 0 pts
49 Tony D’Alberto 0 pts
50 Jayden Ojeda 0 pts
Last updated December 05 2021.
Pos Team Points
Red Bull Ampol Racing 5649 pts
2 Shell V-Power Racing Team 4464 pts
3 Monster Energy & Boost Mobile Racing 4016 pts
4 Walkinshaw Andretti United 3985 pts
5 Erebus Boost Mobile & WD-40 Racing 3626 pts
6 Brad Jones Racing 3521 pts
7 IRWIN Racing & DEWALT Racing 3189 pts
8 Penrite Racing & NED Whisky Racing 2818 pts
9 Matt Stone Racing 2245 pts
10 SCT Logistics & Cocla-Cola Racing 2013 pts
11 Team Sydney 1939 pts
12 CoolDrive Racing 1627 pts
13 Truck Assist Racing 1486 pts
14 Castrol Racing 364 pts
15 Walkinshaw Andretti United 302 pts
16 Triple Eight Race Engineering 0 pts
Last updated December 05 2021.