MSS Security Melbourne SuperSprint, Mar 21-24

Practice 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 1:47.6167
2 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 1:47.6721 +0.0554
3 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 1:47.6769 +0.0602
4 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 1:47.7370 +0.1203
5 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 1:47.8443 +0.2276
6 Todd Hazelwood Erebus Motorsport 1:47.9670 +0.3503
7 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:47.9828 +0.3661
8 Anton de Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:47.9977 +0.3810
9 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 1:48.0430 +0.4263
10 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 1:48.0740 +0.4573
11 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:48.1010 +0.4843
12 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 1:48.1192 +0.5025
13 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 1:48.2044 +0.5877
14 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 1:48.3575 +0.7408
15 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:48.4583 +0.8416
16 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:48.4717 +0.8550
17 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 1:48.4752 +0.8585
18 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 1:48.4773 +0.8606
19 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 1:48.7271 +1.1104
20 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:48.7314 +1.1147
21 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 1:49.3200 +1.7033
22 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 1:49.3470 +1.7303
23 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:49.7146 +2.0979
24 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 1:50.3141 +2.6974

Practice 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:47.3057
2 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 1:47.3083 +0.0026
3 Anton de Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:47.4351 +0.1294
4 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 1:47.4493 +0.1436
5 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:47.4623 +0.1566
6 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 1:47.4955 +0.1898
7 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:47.8312 +0.5255
8 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 1:47.8400 +0.5343
9 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 1:47.8524 +0.5467
10 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 1:47.8528 +0.5471
11 Todd Hazelwood Erebus Motorsport 1:47.9743 +0.6686
12 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 1:48.0281 +0.7224
13 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 1:48.0583 +0.7526
14 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 1:48.0853 +0.7796
15 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 1:48.1074 +0.8017
16 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 1:48.1194 +0.8137
17 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:48.1704 +0.8647
18 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 1:48.2097 +0.9040
19 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:48.2921 +0.9864
20 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 1:48.4298 +1.1241
21 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 1:48.4955 +1.1898
22 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 1:48.6786 +1.3729
23 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 1:48.7488 +1.4431
24 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:48.8020 +1.4963

Qualifying Race 3

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:47.7148
2 Anton de Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:47.8680 +0.1532
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:47.9782 +0.2634
4 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:47.9840 +0.2692
5 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 1:48.1222 +0.4074
6 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 1:48.1344 +0.4196
7 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 1:48.1384 +0.4236
8 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 1:48.1624 +0.4476
9 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 1:48.2850 +0.5702
10 Todd Hazelwood Erebus Motorsport 1:48.4104 +0.6956
11 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 1:48.4126 +0.6978
12 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 1:48.4429 +0.7281
13 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 1:48.4524 +0.7376
14 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 1:48.4687 +0.7539
15 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 1:48.4716 +0.7568
16 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:48.5036 +0.7888
17 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:48.5412 +0.8264
18 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 1:48.5524 +0.8376
19 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:48.5585 +0.8437
20 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 1:48.6165 +0.9017
21 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 1:48.7071 +0.9923
22 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 1:48.8946 +1.1798
23 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 1:49.6301 +1.9153
24 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 1:49.9918 +2.2770

Qualifying Race 4

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 1:47.4916
2 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:47.5969 +0.1053
3 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:47.6410 +0.1494
4 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 1:47.7128 +0.2212
5 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 1:47.7609 +0.2693
6 Anton de Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:47.8788 +0.3872
7 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 1:47.8926 +0.4010
8 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:47.9550 +0.4634
9 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:47.9580 +0.4664
10 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 1:48.1138 +0.6222
11 Todd Hazelwood Erebus Motorsport 1:48.1514 +0.6598
12 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 1:48.1588 +0.6672
13 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 1:48.2039 +0.7123
14 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 1:48.3003 +0.8087
15 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 1:48.3036 +0.8120
16 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 1:48.3328 +0.8412
17 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:48.5078 +1.0162
18 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 1:48.5082 +1.0166
19 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:48.5346 +1.0430
20 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 1:48.5366 +1.0450
21 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 1:48.5854 +1.0938
22 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 1:48.6610 +1.1694
23 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 1:48.7147 +1.2231
24 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 1:48.7396 +1.2480

Race 3

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 18 Laps
2 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 18 Laps
3 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 18 Laps
4 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 18 Laps
5 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 18 Laps
6 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 18 Laps
7 Anton de Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 18 Laps
8 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 18 Laps
9 Todd Hazelwood Erebus Motorsport 18 Laps
10 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 18 Laps
11 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 18 Laps
12 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 18 Laps
13 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 18 Laps
14 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 18 Laps
15 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 18 Laps
16 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 18 Laps
17 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 18 Laps
18 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 18 Laps
19 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 18 Laps
20 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 18 Laps
21 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 18 Laps
22 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 18 Laps
23 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 18 Laps
24 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 18 Laps

Race 4

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 17 Laps
2 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 17 Laps
3 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 17 Laps
4 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 17 Laps
5 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 17 Laps
6 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 17 Laps
7 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 17 Laps
8 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 17 Laps
9 Todd Hazelwood Erebus Motorsport 17 Laps
10 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 17 Laps
11 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 17 Laps
12 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 17 Laps
13 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 17 Laps
14 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 17 Laps
15 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 17 Laps
16 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 17 Laps
17 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 17 Laps
18 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 17 Laps
19 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 17 Laps
20 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 17 Laps
21 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 17 Laps
22 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 17 Laps
23 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 17 Laps
24 Anton de Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team NC

Qualifying Race 5

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 1:46.6541
2 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 1:46.6614 +0.0073
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:46.7642 +0.1101
4 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:46.7823 +0.1282
5 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 1:46.8636 +0.2095
6 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:46.8726 +0.2185
7 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 1:46.9540 +0.2999
8 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:46.9867 +0.3326
9 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 1:47.0168 +0.3627
10 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 1:47.0460 +0.3919
11 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 1:47.0542 +0.4001
12 Anton de Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:47.0607 +0.4066
13 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 1:47.1157 +0.4616
14 Todd Hazelwood Erebus Motorsport 1:47.1595 +0.5054
15 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 1:47.1730 +0.5189
16 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:47.2050 +0.5509
17 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 1:47.2126 +0.5585
18 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 1:47.2234 +0.5693
19 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 1:47.2278 +0.5737
20 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:47.3380 +0.6839
21 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 1:47.5993 +0.9452
22 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 1:47.7593 +1.1052
23 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 1:47.8979 +1.2438
24 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 1:47.9757 +1.3216

Qualifying Race 6

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:46.3227
2 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 1:46.4335 +0.1108
3 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 1:46.5099 +0.1872
4 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 1:46.6713 +0.3486
5 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 1:46.7212 +0.3985
6 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:46.8377 +0.5150
7 Anton de Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:46.8766 +0.5539
8 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:46.8779 +0.5552
9 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:46.8887 +0.5660
10 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 1:46.8975 +0.5748
11 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 1:47.0079 +0.6852
12 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 1:47.0274 +0.7047
13 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 1:47.0743 +0.7516
14 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 1:47.1745 +0.8518
15 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:47.2020 +0.8793
16 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 1:47.2809 +0.9582
17 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:47.3308 +1.0081
18 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 1:47.4561 +1.1334
19 Todd Hazelwood Erebus Motorsport 1:47.5088 +1.1861
20 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 1:47.5547 +1.2320
21 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 1:47.7748 +1.4521
22 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 1:48.0660 +1.7433
23 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 1:48.3954 +2.0727
24 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 1:53.7995 +7.4768

Race 5

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 10 Laps
2 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 10 Laps
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 10 Laps
4 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 10 Laps
5 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 10 Laps
6 Todd Hazelwood Erebus Motorsport 10 Laps
7 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 10 Laps
8 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 10 Laps
9 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 10 Laps
10 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 10 Laps
11 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 10 Laps
12 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 10 Laps
13 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 10 Laps
14 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 10 Laps
15 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 10 Laps
16 Anton de Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 10 Laps
17 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 10 Laps
18 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 10 Laps
19 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 10 Laps
20 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 10 Laps
21 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 10 Laps
22 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 10 Laps
23 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing NC
24 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing NC

Race 6

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Nick Percat Bendix Racing 14 Laps
2 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 14 Laps
3 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 14 Laps
4 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 14 Laps
5 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 14 Laps
6 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 14 Laps
7 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 14 Laps
8 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 14 Laps
9 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 14 Laps
10 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 14 Laps
11 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 14 Laps
12 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 14 Laps
13 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 14 Laps
14 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 14 Laps
15 Todd Hazelwood Erebus Motorsport 14 Laps
16 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 14 Laps
17 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 14 Laps
18 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 14 Laps
19 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 14 Laps
20 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 14 Laps
21 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 14 Laps
22 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing NC
23 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport NC
24 Anton de Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team NC
There is only one AusGP. No other event lets you experience it all. The race is held at the Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit at Albert Park, a picturesque lake and parkland, where Supercars join the F1.
Location Melbourne, VIC
Track Albert Park Grand Prix Circuit
Track Length 5.303km
Direction Clockwise
Average Speed 164km/h
Top Speed 256km/h
Races 1 x 100km, 1 x 80km, 2 x 70km
Day Session Time Duration
Thu Practice 1 11:25 AM 30 mins
Thu Practice 2 13:25 PM 30 mins
Thu Qualifying Race 3 15:10 PM 15 mins
Thu Qualifying Race 4 15:35 PM 15 mins
Thu Race 3 17:55 PM 20 laps
Fri Race 4 14:55 PM 20 laps
Sat Qualifying Race 5 09:00 AM 15 mins
Sat Qualifying Race 6 09:25 AM 15 mins
Sat Race 5 17:40 PM 15 laps
Sun Race 6 10:25 AM 15 laps

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Will Brown 1515 pts
2 Broc Feeney 1437 pts
3 Chaz Mostert 1341 pts
4 Cam Waters 1126 pts
5 Matthew Payne 1065 pts
6 James Golding 980 pts
7 Will Davison 972 pts
8 Jack Le Brocq 967 pts
9 Nick Percat 942 pts
10 Thomas Randle 940 pts
11 Andre Heimgartner 906 pts
12 Richie Stanaway 889 pts
13 Mark Winterbottom 873 pts
14 Anton De Pasquale 862 pts
15 David Reynolds 850 pts
16 Cameron Hill 790 pts
17 Ryan Wood 760 pts
18 James Courtney 692 pts
19 Bryce Fullwood 670 pts
20 Tim Slade 636 pts
21 Jaxon Evans 616 pts
22 Macauley Jones 583 pts
23 Aaron Love 517 pts
24 Brodie Kostecki 402 pts
25 Todd Hazelwood 303 pts
26 Cooper Murray 69 pts
Last updated July 07 2024.
Pos Team Points
Red Bull Ampol Racing 2922 pts
2 Walkinshaw Andretti United 2071 pts
3 Monster Castrol Racing 2066 pts
4 Penrite Racing 1954 pts
5 Shell V-Power Racing Team 1834 pts
6 TEAM 18 1723 pts
7 Matt Stone Racing 1702 pts
8 Erebus Motorsport 1672 pts
9 PremiAir Nulon Racing 1586 pts
10 Brad Jones Racing (8 & 14) 1576 pts
11 Blanchard Racing Team 1209 pts
12 Brad Jones Racing (12 & 96) 1199 pts
13 Supercheap Auto Racing 69 pts
Last updated July 07 2024.