Betr Darwin Triple Crown, Jun 14-16

Practice 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:06.4153
2 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:06.4309 +0.0156
3 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 1:06.4671 +0.0518
4 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 1:06.4729 +0.0576
5 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 1:06.5167 +0.1014
6 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 1:06.5447 +0.1294
7 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 1:06.5548 +0.1395
8 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 1:06.6282 +0.2129
9 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:06.6620 +0.2467
10 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 1:06.6769 +0.2616
11 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:06.6962 +0.2809
12 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:06.7626 +0.3473
13 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 1:06.7632 +0.3479
14 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 1:06.7744 +0.3591
15 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 1:06.7804 +0.3651
16 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:06.8560 +0.4407
17 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Motorsport 1:06.8570 +0.4417
18 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 1:06.9161 +0.5008
19 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 1:06.9266 +0.5113
20 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 1:06.9720 +0.5567
21 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 1:06.9932 +0.5779
22 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 1:07.0096 +0.5943
23 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:07.0362 +0.6209
24 Cooper Murray Cooper Murray 1:07.1453 +0.7300
25 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 1:07.3995 +0.9842

Qualifying Race 11

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:05.6912
2 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 1:05.7654 +0.0742
3 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 1:05.8427 +0.1515
4 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:05.8965 +0.2053
5 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:05.9017 +0.2105
6 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:05.9434 +0.2522
7 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 1:05.9563 +0.2651
8 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:05.9612 +0.2700
9 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 1:05.9742 +0.2830
10 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 1:06.0302 +0.3390
11 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Motorsport 1:06.0709 +0.3797
12 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 1:06.0722 +0.3810
13 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 1:06.0767 +0.3855
14 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 1:06.0979 +0.4067
15 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 1:06.1580 +0.4668
16 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 1:06.2382 +0.5470
17 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:06.2416 +0.5504
18 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 1:06.2642 +0.5730
19 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 1:06.2921 +0.6009
20 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 1:06.3357 +0.6445
21 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 1:06.4588 +0.7676
22 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:06.4783 +0.7871
23 Cooper Murray Cooper Murray 1:06.4834 +0.7922
24 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 1:06.4954 +0.8042
25 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 1:06.5846 +0.8934

Practice 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:06.2120
2 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:06.5122 +0.3002
3 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 1:06.6301 +0.4181
4 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:06.6331 +0.4211
5 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 1:06.6406 +0.4286
6 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 1:06.6899 +0.4779
7 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 1:06.7157 +0.5037
8 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 1:06.8408 +0.6288
9 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:06.8529 +0.6409
10 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 1:06.8634 +0.6514
11 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 1:06.8719 +0.6599
12 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:06.9221 +0.7101
13 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 1:06.9301 +0.7181
14 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 1:06.9560 +0.7440
15 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 1:06.9668 +0.7548
16 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Motorsport 1:06.9866 +0.7746
17 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 1:07.0088 +0.7968
18 Cooper Murray Cooper Murray 1:07.0465 +0.8345
19 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:07.0737 +0.8617
20 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:07.0746 +0.8626
21 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 1:07.0823 +0.8703
22 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 1:07.1034 +0.8914
23 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 1:07.1251 +0.9131
24 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 1:07.1388 +0.9268
25 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 1:07.3178 +1.1058

Top 10 Shootout Race 11

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:06.2302
2 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:06.3091 +0.0789
3 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 1:06.3621 +0.1319
4 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 1:06.4595 +0.2293
5 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:06.5503 +0.3201
6 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:06.6033 +0.3731
7 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 1:06.6529 +0.4227
8 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 1:06.6777 +0.4475
9 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:06.6779 +0.4477
10 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 1:06.7674 +0.5372

Race 11

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 48 Laps
2 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 48 Laps
3 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 48 Laps
4 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 48 Laps
5 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 48 Laps
6 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 48 Laps
7 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 48 Laps
8 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 48 Laps
9 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 48 Laps
10 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 48 Laps
11 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 48 Laps
12 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 48 Laps
13 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 48 Laps
14 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 48 Laps
15 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 48 Laps
16 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 48 Laps
17 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 48 Laps
18 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 48 Laps
19 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 48 Laps
20 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 48 Laps
21 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 48 Laps
22 Cooper Murray Cooper Murray 48 Laps
23 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 47 Laps
24 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 47 Laps
25 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Motorsport NC

Qualifying Race 12

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:05.7066
2 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Motorsport 1:05.8971 +0.1905
3 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:05.9824 +0.2758
4 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:05.9941 +0.2875
5 Cooper Murray Cooper Murray 1:06.0282 +0.3216
6 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:06.0510 +0.3444
7 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 1:06.0523 +0.3457
8 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:06.0578 +0.3512
9 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 1:06.0828 +0.3762
10 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:06.0904 +0.3838
11 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 1:06.1577 +0.4511
12 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 1:06.1603 +0.4537
13 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 1:06.1612 +0.4546
14 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 1:06.1621 +0.4555
15 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 1:06.1665 +0.4599
16 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 1:06.1797 +0.4731
17 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 1:06.1804 +0.4738
18 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 1:06.1904 +0.4838
19 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 1:06.2638 +0.5572
20 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:06.2720 +0.5654
21 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 1:06.3069 +0.6003
22 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 1:06.3565 +0.6499
23 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 1:06.4069 +0.7003
24 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 1:06.5696 +0.8630
25 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 1:06.7108 +1.0042

Top 10 Shootout Race 12

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:05.9205
2 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Motorsport 1:06.0579 +0.1374
3 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:06.0687 +0.1482
4 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:06.1736 +0.2531
5 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 1:06.2156 +0.2951
6 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 1:06.3222 +0.4017
7 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:06.3412 +0.4207
8 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 1:06.3648 +0.4443
9 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 1:06.5490 +0.6285
10 Cooper Murray Cooper Murray 1:06.8490 +0.9285

Race 10

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 48 Laps
2 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 48 Laps
3 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Motorsport 48 Laps
4 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 48 Laps
5 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 48 Laps
6 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 48 Laps
7 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 48 Laps
8 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 48 Laps
9 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 48 Laps
10 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 48 Laps
11 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 48 Laps
12 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 48 Laps
13 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 48 Laps
14 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 48 Laps
15 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 48 Laps
16 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 48 Laps
17 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 48 Laps
18 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 48 Laps
19 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 48 Laps
20 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 48 Laps
21 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 47 Laps
22 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 47 Laps
23 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 47 Laps
24 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 47 Laps
25 Cooper Murray Cooper Murray 42 Laps
Get set for the party at the Darwin Triple Crown Supercars – where the sun is always shining. If you’re a true-blue racing enthusiast, this is one weekend you don’t want to miss.
Location Darwin, NT
Track Hidden Valley Raceway
Track Length 2.9km
Direction Anti-Clockwise
Average Speed 149km/h
Top Speed 271km/h
Races 2 x 1hr
Day Session Time Duration
Fri Practice 1 11:35 AM 60 mins
Fri Qualifying Race 11 14:35 PM 15 mins
Sat Practice 2 09:35 AM 30 mins
Sat Top 10 Shootout Race 11 11:35 AM 40 mins
Sat Race 11 15:10 PM 48 laps
Sun Qualifying Race 12 10:25 AM 15 mins
Sun Top 10 Shootout Race 12 11:35 AM 40 mins
Sun Race 10 15:10 PM 48 laps

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Will Brown 1353 pts
2 Broc Feeney 1245 pts
3 Chaz Mostert 1074 pts
4 Nick Percat 855 pts
5 James Golding 845 pts
6 Cam Waters 838 pts
7 Will Davison 813 pts
8 Anton De Pasquale 796 pts
9 Matthew Payne 795 pts
10 Richie Stanaway 763 pts
11 David Reynolds 751 pts
12 Andre Heimgartner 750 pts
13 Jack Le Brocq 745 pts
14 Thomas Randle 718 pts
15 Mark Winterbottom 717 pts
16 Cameron Hill 628 pts
17 Ryan Wood 604 pts
18 James Courtney 566 pts
19 Tim Slade 546 pts
20 Bryce Fullwood 538 pts
21 Jaxon Evans 535 pts
22 Macauley Jones 484 pts
23 Aaron Love 436 pts
24 Todd Hazelwood 303 pts
25 Brodie Kostecki 303 pts
26 Cooper Murray 69 pts
Last updated June 16 2024.
Pos Team Points
Red Bull Ampol Racing 2568 pts
2 Walkinshaw Andretti United 1648 pts
3 Shell V-Power Racing Team 1609 pts
4 Penrite Racing 1558 pts
5 Monster Castrol Racing 1556 pts
6 Matt Stone Racing 1483 pts
7 TEAM 18 1468 pts
8 PremiAir Nulon Racing 1391 pts
9 Erebus Motorsport 1351 pts
10 Brad Jones Racing (8 & 14) 1288 pts
11 Brad Jones Racing (12 & 96) 1019 pts
12 Blanchard Racing Team 1002 pts
13 Supercheap Auto Racing 69 pts
Last updated June 16 2024.