Beaurepaires Sydney SuperNight, Mar 04-06

Practice 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 2:05.2056
2 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 2:05.7054 +0.4998
3 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 2:05.8534 +0.6478
4 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:05.8697 +0.6641
5 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 2:05.9012 +0.6956
6 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 2:05.9332 +0.7276
7 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 2:06.0119 +0.8063
8 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 2:06.1091 +0.9035
9 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 2:06.1198 +0.9142
10 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 2:06.3089 +1.1033
11 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 2:06.4605 +1.2549
12 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:06.5262 +1.3206
13 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 2:06.6615 +1.4559
14 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 2:06.6624 +1.4568
15 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 2:06.8280 +1.6224
16 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 2:06.8971 +1.6915
17 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 2:07.0609 +1.8553
18 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 2:07.1777 +1.9721
19 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 2:07.4313 +2.2257
20 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 2:07.7831 +2.5775
21 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 2:08.0434 +2.8378
22 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 2:08.4129 +3.2073
23 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 2:08.4858 +3.2802
24 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 2:09.1574 +3.9518

Practice 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 2:04.7817
2 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 2:04.7928 +0.0111
3 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 2:05.3896 +0.6079
4 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 2:05.4065 +0.6248
5 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 2:05.4928 +0.7111
6 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 2:05.5391 +0.7574
7 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 2:05.5672 +0.7855
8 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:05.5917 +0.8100
9 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 2:05.6188 +0.8371
10 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 2:05.6585 +0.8768
11 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 2:05.6842 +0.9025
12 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 2:05.7865 +1.0048
13 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 2:05.7957 +1.0140
14 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 2:05.8572 +1.0755
15 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 2:05.8863 +1.1046
16 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:06.1055 +1.3238
17 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 2:06.1085 +1.3268
18 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 2:06.4057 +1.6240
19 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 2:06.7399 +1.9582
20 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 2:06.8623 +2.0806
21 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 2:07.0146 +2.2329
22 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 2:07.4918 +2.7101
23 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 2:07.5033 +2.7216

Qualifying Race 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 2:04.4250
2 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:04.5474 +0.1224
3 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 2:04.5871 +0.1621
4 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 2:04.6687 +0.2437
5 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 2:04.7380 +0.3130
6 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 2:04.8930 +0.4680
7 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 2:04.9250 +0.5000
8 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 2:05.0749 +0.6499
9 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:05.0806 +0.6556
10 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 2:05.1255 +0.7005
11 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 2:05.1398 +0.7148
12 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 2:05.1438 +0.7188
13 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 2:05.1581 +0.7331
14 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 2:05.2337 +0.8087
15 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 2:05.3869 +0.9619
16 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 2:05.4040 +0.9790
17 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 2:05.4340 +1.0090
18 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 2:05.7959 +1.3709
19 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 2:05.7979 +1.3729
20 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 2:05.9027 +1.4777
21 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 2:06.2114 +1.7864
22 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 2:06.8882 +2.4632
23 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 2:07.2504 +2.8254
24 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing

Top 10 Shootout Race 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 2:05.5980
2 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 2:05.7050 +0.1070
3 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:05.7608 +0.1628
4 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 2:05.7793 +0.1813
5 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 2:06.0079 +0.4099
6 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 2:06.0449 +0.4469
7 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:06.1164 +0.5184
8 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 2:06.1814 +0.5834
9 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 2:06.5672 +0.9692
10 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 2:06.9479 +1.3499

Race 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 40 Laps
2 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 40 Laps
3 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 40 Laps
4 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 40 Laps
5 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 40 Laps
6 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 40 Laps
7 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 40 Laps
8 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 40 Laps
9 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 40 Laps
10 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 40 Laps
11 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 40 Laps
12 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 40 Laps
13 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 40 Laps
14 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 40 Laps
15 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 40 Laps
16 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 40 Laps
17 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 39 Laps
18 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 38 Laps
19 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 38 Laps
20 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 34 Laps
21 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team NC
22 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney NC
23 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing NC
24 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing NC

Qualifying Race 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:04.5769
2 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 2:04.6629 +0.0860
3 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 2:04.6754 +0.0985
4 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 2:04.7929 +0.2160
5 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 2:04.8491 +0.2722
6 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 2:05.2264 +0.6495
7 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 2:05.2788 +0.7019
8 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:05.3143 +0.7374
9 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 2:05.3750 +0.7981
10 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 2:05.4263 +0.8494
11 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 2:05.5021 +0.9252
12 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 2:05.5227 +0.9458
13 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 2:05.5283 +0.9514
14 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 2:05.5324 +0.9555
15 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 2:05.5339 +0.9570
16 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 2:05.8544 +1.2775
17 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 2:06.0495 +1.4726
18 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 2:06.3773 +1.8004
19 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 2:06.3818 +1.8049
20 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 2:06.5080 +1.9311
21 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 2:06.5182 +1.9413
22 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 2:06.8627 +2.2858
23 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 2:07.1641 +2.5872

Top 10 Shootout Race 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:05.6175
2 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 2:05.7314 +0.1139
3 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 2:05.8009 +0.1834
4 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 2:06.3136 +0.6961
5 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 2:06.4599 +0.8424
6 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 2:06.6888 +1.0713
7 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 2:06.7380 +1.1205
8 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:06.9558 +1.3383
9 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 2:07.2222 +1.6047
10 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 2:07.3964 +1.7789

Race 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 40 Laps
2 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 40 Laps
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 40 Laps
4 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 40 Laps
5 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 40 Laps
6 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 40 Laps
7 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 40 Laps
8 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 40 Laps
9 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 40 Laps
10 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 40 Laps
11 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 40 Laps
12 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 40 Laps
13 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 40 Laps
14 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 40 Laps
15 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 40 Laps
16 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 40 Laps
17 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 40 Laps
18 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 40 Laps
19 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 40 Laps
20 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 40 Laps
21 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 40 Laps
22 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 39 Laps
23 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing NC
Location Sydney, NSW
Track Sydney Motorsport Park
Track Length 3.905km
Direction Anti-Clockwise
Average Speed 154km/h
Top Speed 265km/h
Races 2 x 300km
Day Session Time Duration
Fri Practice 1 15:15 PM 40 mins
Fri Practice 2 18:10 PM 40 mins
Sat Qualifying Race 1 14:45 PM 15 mins
Sat Top 10 Shootout Race 1 16:30 PM 40 mins
Sat Race 1 19:10 PM 77 laps
Sun Qualifying Race 2 10:50 AM 15 mins
Sun Top 10 Shootout Race 2 12:05 PM 40 mins
Sun Race 2 14:30 PM 77 laps

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shane van Gisbergen 2196 pts
2 Cameron Waters 1803 pts
3 Anton De Pasquale 1801 pts
4 Will Davison 1737 pts
5 Chaz Mostert 1540 pts
6 Broc Feeney 1463 pts
7 David Reynolds 1380 pts
8 Brodie Kostecki 1279 pts
9 Andre Heimgartner 1210 pts
10 Tim Slade 1193 pts
11 James Courtney 1191 pts
12 Mark Winterbottom 1129 pts
13 Lee Holdsworth 1084 pts
14 Will Brown 1066 pts
15 Nick Percat 1024 pts
16 Todd Hazelwood 996 pts
17 Jack Le Brocq 833 pts
18 Bryce Fullwood 830 pts
19 Scott Pye 820 pts
20 Macauley Jones 803 pts
21 Chris Pither 727 pts
22 Jake Kostecki 721 pts
23 Thomas Randle 721 pts
24 Jack Smith 658 pts
25 Garry Jacobson 513 pts
26 James Golding 176 pts
27 Jordan Boys 168 pts
28 Zak Best 162 pts
29 Jayden Ojeda 150 pts
Last updated July 31 2022.
Pos Team Points
Red Bull Ampol Racing 3659 pts
2 Shell V-Power Racing Team 3538 pts
3 Tickford Racing 2994 pts
4 Walkinshaw Andretti United 2534 pts
5 Penrite Racing 2464 pts
6 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 2345 pts
7 Brad Jones Racing 2040 pts
8 IRWIN Racing 1949 pts
9 Truck Assist Racing 1829 pts
10 SCT Logistics & Coca-Cola Racing 1461 pts
11 Castrol Racing 1442 pts
12 PremiAir Subway Racing 1416 pts
13 Team CoolDrive 1193 pts
14 Image Racing 168 pts
15 Tickford Racing 3 162 pts
16 Walkinshaw Andretti United 150 pts
Last updated July 31 2022.