Formula 1 Australian Grand Prix, Apr 07-10

Practice 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 0:50.8468
2 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.8516 +0.0048
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 0:50.9067 +0.0599
4 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 0:50.9118 +0.0650
5 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.9640 +0.1172
6 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 0:50.9657 +0.1189
7 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 0:51.0081 +0.1613
8 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 0:51.0188 +0.1720
9 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 0:51.0568 +0.2100
10 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:51.0579 +0.2111
11 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 0:51.0827 +0.2359
12 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 0:51.0991 +0.2523
13 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 0:51.1115 +0.2647
14 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 0:51.1437 +0.2969
15 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 0:51.1478 +0.3010
16 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 0:51.1594 +0.3126
17 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 0:51.1893 +0.3425
18 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 0:51.2510 +0.4042
19 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:51.3661 +0.5193
20 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 0:51.4858 +0.6390
21 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 0:51.5130 +0.6662
22 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 0:51.5226 +0.6758
23 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 0:51.5319 +0.6851
24 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 0:51.6923 +0.8455

Practice 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 0:50.7244
2 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.7452 +0.0208
3 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.7805 +0.0561
4 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 0:50.7859 +0.0615
5 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 0:50.8342 +0.1098
6 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 0:50.8611 +0.1367
7 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 0:50.8744 +0.1500
8 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.8943 +0.1699
9 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.8986 +0.1742
10 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 0:50.9434 +0.2190
11 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 0:51.0254 +0.3010
12 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 0:51.0429 +0.3185
13 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:51.0442 +0.3198
14 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 0:51.0472 +0.3228
15 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 0:51.0937 +0.3693
16 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 0:51.0950 +0.3706
17 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 0:51.1017 +0.3773
18 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 0:51.1041 +0.3797
19 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 0:51.2198 +0.4954
20 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 0:51.2645 +0.5401
21 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 0:51.2648 +0.5404
22 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 0:51.3027 +0.5783
23 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 0:51.3082 +0.5838
24 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 0:51.4887 +0.7643

Qualifying Race 6

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.4923
2 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 0:50.8248 +0.3325
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 0:50.8321 +0.3398
4 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.8359 +0.3436
5 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.8360 +0.3437
6 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 0:50.8748 +0.3825
7 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.8923 +0.4000
8 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 0:50.9243 +0.4320
9 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 0:51.0396 +0.5473
10 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 0:51.1077 +0.6154
11 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 0:51.0478 +0.5555
12 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 0:51.1000 +0.6077
13 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 0:51.1070 +0.6147
14 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 0:51.1947 +0.7024
15 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:51.2382 +0.7459
16 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 0:51.2771 +0.7848
17 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 0:51.1955 +0.7032
18 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 0:51.2076 +0.7153
19 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 0:51.2776 +0.7853
20 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 0:51.2974 +0.8051
21 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 0:51.3064 +0.8141
22 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 0:51.4095 +0.9172
23 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 0:51.4659 +0.9736
24 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 0:51.5152 +1.0229

Qualifying Race 7

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 0:50.7634
2 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.8660 +0.1026
3 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.8965 +0.1331
4 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 0:50.8994 +0.1360
5 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.9066 +0.1432
6 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.9091 +0.1457
7 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 0:50.9131 +0.1497
8 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 0:50.9336 +0.1702
9 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 0:50.9623 +0.1989
10 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 0:50.9845 +0.2211
11 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 0:51.0543 +0.2909
12 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 0:51.0853 +0.3219
13 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 0:51.0950 +0.3316
14 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 0:51.0951 +0.3317
15 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 0:51.1416 +0.3782
16 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 0:51.1574 +0.3940
17 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 0:51.1661 +0.4027
18 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 0:51.1782 +0.4148
19 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 0:51.1807 +0.4173
20 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 0:51.1884 +0.4250
21 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 0:51.2200 +0.4566
22 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:51.2459 +0.4825
23 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 0:51.3484 +0.5850
24 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 0:51.4040 +0.6406

Qualifying Race 8

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 0:50.5622
2 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 0:50.5808 +0.0186
3 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.6701 +0.1079
4 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 0:50.6936 +0.1314
5 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.6943 +0.1321
6 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.7145 +0.1523
7 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.7166 +0.1544
8 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 0:50.8327 +0.2705
9 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 0:50.8455 +0.2833
10 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 0:50.8731 +0.3109
11 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 0:50.8839 +0.3217
12 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 0:50.8916 +0.3294
13 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 0:50.9158 +0.3536
14 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 0:50.9456 +0.3834
15 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 0:50.9651 +0.4029
16 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 0:50.9815 +0.4193
17 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 0:51.0209 +0.4587
18 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 0:51.0248 +0.4626
19 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:51.0289 +0.4667
20 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 0:51.0339 +0.4717
21 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 0:51.1369 +0.5747
22 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 0:51.1914 +0.6292
23 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 0:51.2134 +0.6512
24 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 0:51.2342 +0.6720

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap

Race 6

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 44 Laps
2 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 44 Laps
3 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 44 Laps
4 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 44 Laps
5 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 44 Laps
6 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 44 Laps
7 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 44 Laps
8 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 44 Laps
9 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 44 Laps
10 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 44 Laps
11 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 44 Laps
12 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 44 Laps
13 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 44 Laps
14 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 44 Laps
15 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 44 Laps
16 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 44 Laps
17 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 44 Laps
18 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 44 Laps
19 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 44 Laps
20 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 44 Laps
21 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 44 Laps
22 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 43 Laps
23 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 43 Laps
24 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 36 Laps

Race 7

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 44 Laps
2 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 44 Laps
3 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 44 Laps
4 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 44 Laps
5 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 44 Laps
6 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 44 Laps
7 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 44 Laps
8 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 44 Laps
9 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 44 Laps
10 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 44 Laps
11 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 44 Laps
12 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 44 Laps
13 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 44 Laps
14 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 44 Laps
15 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 44 Laps
16 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 44 Laps
17 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 44 Laps
18 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 44 Laps
19 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 44 Laps
20 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 44 Laps
21 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 43 Laps
22 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 41 Laps
23 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing NC
24 Jack Smith SCT Logistics NC

Race 8

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 44 Laps
2 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 44 Laps
3 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 44 Laps
4 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 44 Laps
5 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 44 Laps
6 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 44 Laps
7 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 44 Laps
8 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 44 Laps
9 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 44 Laps
10 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 44 Laps
11 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 44 Laps
12 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 44 Laps
13 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 44 Laps
14 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 44 Laps
15 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 44 Laps
16 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 44 Laps
17 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 44 Laps
18 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 44 Laps
19 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 44 Laps
20 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 44 Laps
21 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 44 Laps
22 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 44 Laps
23 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 44 Laps
24 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 44 Laps

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
There is only one AusGP. No other event lets you experience it all. The race is held at the Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit at Albert Park, a picturesque lake and parkland, where Supercars join the F1.
Location Melbourne, VIC
Track Albert Park Grand Prix Circuit
Track Length 5.303km
Direction Clockwise
Average Speed 164km/h
Top Speed 256km/h
Races 4 x 100km
Day Session Time Duration
Thu Practice 1 11:05 AM 30 mins
Thu Practice 2 12:30 PM 30 mins
Thu Qualifying Race 6 15:00 PM 10 mins
Thu Qualifying Race 7 15:20 PM 10 mins
Fri Qualifying Race 8 09:40 AM 10 mins
Fri Qualifying Race 9 10:00 AM 10 mins
Fri Race 6 14:20 PM 20 Laps
Sat Race 7 10:25 AM 20 Laps
Sat Race 8 14:20 PM 20 Laps
Sun Race 9 12:00 PM 20 Laps

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shane van Gisbergen 2196 pts
2 Cameron Waters 1803 pts
3 Anton De Pasquale 1801 pts
4 Will Davison 1737 pts
5 Chaz Mostert 1540 pts
6 Broc Feeney 1463 pts
7 David Reynolds 1380 pts
8 Brodie Kostecki 1279 pts
9 Andre Heimgartner 1210 pts
10 Tim Slade 1193 pts
11 James Courtney 1191 pts
12 Mark Winterbottom 1129 pts
13 Lee Holdsworth 1084 pts
14 Will Brown 1066 pts
15 Nick Percat 1024 pts
16 Todd Hazelwood 996 pts
17 Jack Le Brocq 833 pts
18 Bryce Fullwood 830 pts
19 Scott Pye 820 pts
20 Macauley Jones 803 pts
21 Chris Pither 727 pts
22 Jake Kostecki 721 pts
23 Thomas Randle 721 pts
24 Jack Smith 658 pts
25 Garry Jacobson 513 pts
26 James Golding 176 pts
27 Jordan Boys 168 pts
28 Zak Best 162 pts
29 Jayden Ojeda 150 pts
Last updated July 31 2022.
Pos Team Points
Red Bull Ampol Racing 3659 pts
2 Shell V-Power Racing Team 3538 pts
3 Tickford Racing 2994 pts
4 Walkinshaw Andretti United 2534 pts
5 Penrite Racing 2464 pts
6 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 2345 pts
7 Brad Jones Racing 2040 pts
8 IRWIN Racing 1949 pts
9 Truck Assist Racing 1829 pts
10 SCT Logistics & Coca-Cola Racing 1461 pts
11 Castrol Racing 1442 pts
12 PremiAir Subway Racing 1416 pts
13 Team CoolDrive 1193 pts
14 Image Racing 168 pts
15 Tickford Racing 3 162 pts
16 Walkinshaw Andretti United 150 pts
Last updated July 31 2022.