NTI Townsville 500, 09-11 Jul

Practice 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:12.7971
2 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:12.9986 +0.2015
3 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 1:13.0078 +0.2107
4 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 1:13.0257 +0.2286
5 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 1:13.0873 +0.2902
6 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:13.1807 +0.3836
7 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:13.2639 +0.4668
8 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 1:13.2690 +0.4719
9 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:13.3192 +0.5221
10 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 1:13.3368 +0.5397
11 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 1:13.3390 +0.5419
12 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 1:13.3399 +0.5428
13 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 1:13.3548 +0.5577
14 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:13.5227 +0.7256
15 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 1:13.5355 +0.7384
16 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:13.5781 +0.7810
17 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 1:13.6471 +0.8500
18 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:13.7064 +0.9093
19 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 1:13.8440 +1.0469
20 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:13.9931 +1.1960
21 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 1:14.0521 +1.2550
22 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:14.2341 +1.4370
23 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 1:14.3009 +1.5038
24 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:14.4424 +1.6453

Practice 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:12.3819
2 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:12.5043 +0.1224
3 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:12.5167 +0.1348
4 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:12.5447 +0.1628
5 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 1:12.5775 +0.1956
6 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:12.5782 +0.1963
7 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:12.6109 +0.2290
8 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 1:12.6354 +0.2535
9 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:12.7116 +0.3297
10 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 1:12.7686 +0.3867
11 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 1:12.7754 +0.3935
12 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:12.8369 +0.4550
13 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:12.9398 +0.5579
14 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 1:12.9400 +0.5581
15 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:12.9809 +0.5990
16 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 1:13.0250 +0.6431
17 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 1:13.0412 +0.6593
18 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 1:13.1110 +0.7291
19 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 1:13.1359 +0.7540
20 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:13.2243 +0.8424
21 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 1:13.2475 +0.8656
22 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 1:13.2850 +0.9031
23 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 1:13.3386 +0.9567
24 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 1:13.4839 +1.1020

Qualifying Race 15

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:12.2801
2 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 1:12.3461 +0.0660
3 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:12.3740 +0.0939
4 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:12.3869 +0.1068
5 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 1:12.4349 +0.1548
6 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:12.4829 +0.2028
7 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 1:12.4954 +0.2153
8 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:12.5736 +0.2935
9 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:12.5909 +0.3108
10 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:12.6556 +0.3755
11 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 1:12.6749 +0.3948
12 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 1:12.6837 +0.4036
13 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:12.6951 +0.4150
14 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 1:12.7074 +0.4273
15 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:12.8036 +0.5235
16 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 1:12.8334 +0.5533
17 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 1:12.8374 +0.5573
18 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 1:12.8475 +0.5674
19 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 1:12.9121 +0.6320
20 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 1:12.9554 +0.6753
21 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:12.9880 +0.7079
22 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:13.1634 +0.8833
23 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 1:13.3319 +1.0518
24 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 1:13.4965 +1.2164

Top 10 Shootout Race 15

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:12.3127
2 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:12.6699 +0.3572
3 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:12.7135 +0.4008
4 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:12.7292 +0.4165
5 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 1:12.7736 +0.4609
6 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 1:12.8317 +0.5190
7 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:12.9125 +0.5998
8 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 1:12.9884 +0.6757
9 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:13.1762 +0.8635
10 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:13.2195 +0.9068

Race 15

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 87 Laps
2 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 87 Laps
3 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 87 Laps
4 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 87 Laps
5 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 87 Laps
6 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 87 Laps
7 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 87 Laps
8 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 86 Laps
9 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 86 Laps
10 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 86 Laps
11 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 86 Laps
12 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 86 Laps
13 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 86 Laps
14 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 86 Laps
15 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 86 Laps
16 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 86 Laps
17 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 86 Laps
18 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 86 Laps
19 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 86 Laps
20 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 86 Laps
21 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 85 Laps
22 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 79 Laps
23 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 77 Laps
24 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 76 Laps

Qualifying Race 16

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:12.0197
2 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:12.0255 +0.0058
3 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:12.1645 +0.1448
4 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 1:12.2392 +0.2195
5 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:12.2505 +0.2308
6 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:12.2727 +0.2530
7 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 1:12.3349 +0.3152
8 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:12.3517 +0.3320
9 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 1:12.3639 +0.3442
10 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 1:12.3733 +0.3536
11 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:12.4282 +0.4085
12 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 1:12.4468 +0.4271
13 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 1:12.4560 +0.4363
14 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 1:12.4630 +0.4433
15 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:12.5174 +0.4977
16 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:12.5635 +0.5438
17 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 1:12.6329 +0.6132
18 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 1:12.6520 +0.6323
19 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 1:12.6758 +0.6561
20 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 1:12.7274 +0.7077
21 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:12.7277 +0.7080
22 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 1:12.9784 +0.9587
23 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 1:13.0671 +1.0474
24 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:13.2612 +1.2415

Top 10 Shootout Race 16

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:12.3107
2 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:12.6556 +0.3449
3 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 1:12.6977 +0.3870
4 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 1:12.7131 +0.4024
5 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:12.7254 +0.4147
6 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:12.8763 +0.5656
7 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 1:12.9726 +0.6619
8 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:12.9821 +0.6714
9 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 1:13.4602 +1.1495
10 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:13.4949 +1.1842

Race 16

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 88 Laps
2 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 88 Laps
3 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 88 Laps
4 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 88 Laps
5 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 88 Laps
6 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 88 Laps
7 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 88 Laps
8 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 88 Laps
9 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 88 Laps
10 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 88 Laps
11 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 88 Laps
12 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 88 Laps
13 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 87 Laps
14 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 87 Laps
15 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 87 Laps
16 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 87 Laps
17 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 87 Laps
18 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 87 Laps
19 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 87 Laps
20 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 85 Laps
21 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 84 Laps
22 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 74 Laps
23 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing NC
24 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing DSQ
The rivalry between Supercars teams will be intense, the racing is sure to be fierce.
Location Townsville, QLD
Track Reid Park Street Circuit
Track Length 2.86km
Direction Clockwise
Average Speed 144km/h
Top Speed 260km/h
Races 2 x 88 laps
Day Session Time Duration
Fri Practice 1 10:50 AM 40 mins
Fri Practice 2 15:05 PM 40 mins
Sat Qualifying Race 15 11:15 AM 15 mins
Sat Top 10 Shootout Race 15 13:05 PM 30 mins
Sat Race 15 15:45 PM 88 laps
Sun Qualifying Race 16 10:10 AM 15 mins
Sun Top 10 Shootout Race 16 12:05 PM 30 mins
Sun Race 16 14:45 PM 88 laps

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shane van Gisbergen 2930 pts
2 Jamie Whincup 2719 pts
3 Chaz Mostert 2494 pts
4 Will Davison 2389 pts
5 Cameron Waters 2369 pts
6 Anton De Pasquale 2075 pts
7 Nick Percat 2008 pts
8 Will Brown 1838 pts
9 Brodie Kostecki 1788 pts
10 Mark Winterbottom 1725 pts
11 James Courtney 1647 pts
12 Tim Slade 1627 pts
13 Todd Hazelwood 1599 pts
14 Bryce Fullwood 1491 pts
15 Scott Pye 1489 pts
16 Jack Le Brocq 1486 pts
17 Andre Heimgartner 1394 pts
18 David Reynolds 1270 pts
19 Jake Kostecki 1157 pts
20 Zane Goddard 1088 pts
21 Jack Smith 1025 pts
22 Garry Jacobson 1003 pts
23 Macauley Jones 988 pts
24 Fabian Coulthard 936 pts
25 Thomas Randle 556 pts
26 Kurt Kostecki 434 pts
27 Luke Youlden 328 pts
28 Lee Holdsworth 300 pts
29 James Moffat 276 pts
30 David Russell 258 pts
31 Craig Lowndes 240 pts
32 Warren Luff 222 pts
33 Dale Wood 204 pts
34 Dean Fiore 180 pts
35 Tim Blanchard 168 pts
36 Alex Davison 156 pts
37 Chris Pither 138 pts
38 Dylan O’Keeffe 126 pts
39 Zak Best 120 pts
40 Michael Caruso 114 pts
41 David Wall 108 pts
42 Garth Tander 102 pts
43 Jonathon Webb 96 pts
44 Jack Perkins 90 pts
45 James Golding 0 pts
46 Matthew Campbell 0 pts
47 Broc Feeney 0 pts
48 Russell Ingall 0 pts
49 Tony D’Alberto 0 pts
50 Jayden Ojeda 0 pts
Last updated December 05 2021.
Pos Team Points
Red Bull Ampol Racing 5649 pts
2 Shell V-Power Racing Team 4464 pts
3 Monster Energy & Boost Mobile Racing 4016 pts
4 Walkinshaw Andretti United 3985 pts
5 Erebus Boost Mobile & WD-40 Racing 3626 pts
6 Brad Jones Racing 3521 pts
7 IRWIN Racing & DEWALT Racing 3189 pts
8 Penrite Racing & NED Whisky Racing 2818 pts
9 Matt Stone Racing 2245 pts
10 SCT Logistics & Cocla-Cola Racing 2013 pts
11 Team Sydney 1939 pts
12 CoolDrive Racing 1627 pts
13 Truck Assist Racing 1486 pts
14 Castrol Racing 364 pts
15 Walkinshaw Andretti United 302 pts
16 Triple Eight Race Engineering 0 pts
Last updated December 05 2021.