WD-40 Townsville SuperSprint, 17-18 Jul

Practice 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 1:12.9331
2 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:13.0982 +0.1651
3 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 1:13.2298 +0.2967
4 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:13.2728 +0.3397
5 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:13.3110 +0.3779
6 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 1:13.3411 +0.4080
7 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 1:13.3515 +0.4184
8 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:13.4174 +0.4843
9 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 1:13.4246 +0.4915
10 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:13.4437 +0.5106
11 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 1:13.4738 +0.5407
12 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:13.4832 +0.5501
13 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 1:13.5718 +0.6387
14 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 1:13.5819 +0.6488
15 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 1:13.5843 +0.6512
16 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:13.5902 +0.6571
17 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:13.6216 +0.6885
18 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 1:13.6857 +0.7526
19 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 1:13.7111 +0.7780
20 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:13.7512 +0.8181
21 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:13.7852 +0.8521
22 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 1:14.0361 +1.1030
23 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:14.0382 +1.1051
24 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 1:14.0389 +1.1058

Qualifying and Top 10 Shootout Race 17

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:12.6397
2 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:12.8069 +0.1672
3 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:12.8357 +0.1960
4 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:13.0350 +0.3953
5 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 1:13.1189 +0.4792
6 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:13.2453 +0.6056
7 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 1:13.3833 +0.7436
8 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 1:13.3987 +0.7590
9 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 1:13.6524 +1.0127
10 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing
11 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:13.2733 +0.6336
12 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 1:13.4020 +0.7623
13 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:13.4023 +0.7626
14 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:13.4246 +0.7849
15 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:13.4335 +0.7938
16 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 1:13.4427 +0.8030
17 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:13.4463 +0.8066
18 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 1:13.5170 +0.8773
19 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 1:13.5619 +0.9222
20 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 1:13.7594 +1.1197
21 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 1:13.6382 +0.9985
22 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 1:13.6491 +1.0094
23 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:13.7337 +1.0940
24 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 1:13.9167 +1.2770

Race 17

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 39 Laps
2 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 39 Laps
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 39 Laps
4 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 39 Laps
5 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 39 Laps
6 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 39 Laps
7 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 39 Laps
8 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 39 Laps
9 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 39 Laps
10 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 39 Laps
11 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 39 Laps
12 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 39 Laps
13 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 39 Laps
14 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 39 Laps
15 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 39 Laps
16 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 39 Laps
17 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 39 Laps
18 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 39 Laps
19 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 39 Laps
20 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 38 Laps
21 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 38 Laps
22 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 38 Laps
23 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing NC
24 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing NC

Qualifying Race 18

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:13.2184
2 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:13.2876 +0.0692
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 1:13.4060 +0.1876
4 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:13.5112 +0.2928
5 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:13.5559 +0.3375
6 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:13.6043 +0.3859
7 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 1:13.6482 +0.4298
8 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:13.6555 +0.4371
9 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 1:13.6650 +0.4466
10 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 1:13.7064 +0.4880
11 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 1:13.7643 +0.5459
12 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 1:13.7790 +0.5606
13 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 1:13.8328 +0.6144
14 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:13.8636 +0.6452
15 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:13.9138 +0.6954
16 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 1:13.9184 +0.7000
17 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 1:13.9395 +0.7211
18 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:13.9781 +0.7597
19 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 1:14.0450 +0.8266
20 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 1:14.0461 +0.8277
21 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 1:14.0917 +0.8733
22 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:14.1286 +0.9102
23 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:14.2361 +1.0177
24 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team

Qualifying Race 19

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:12.8147
2 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:12.8309 +0.0162
3 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:12.9332 +0.1185
4 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:12.9372 +0.1225
5 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 1:13.0109 +0.1962
6 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:13.0242 +0.2095
7 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:13.0816 +0.2669
8 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:13.1496 +0.3349
9 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 1:13.1600 +0.3453
10 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 1:13.1637 +0.3490
11 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 1:13.1846 +0.3699
12 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 1:13.2056 +0.3909
13 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:13.2588 +0.4441
14 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:13.2858 +0.4711
15 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 1:13.2985 +0.4838
16 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:13.3631 +0.5484
17 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 1:13.5275 +0.7128
18 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 1:13.5576 +0.7429
19 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 1:13.5639 +0.7492
20 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 1:13.5828 +0.7681
21 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 1:13.5975 +0.7828
22 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 1:13.6603 +0.8456
23 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:13.7925 +0.9778
24 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 1:14.0191 +1.2044

Race 18

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 39 Laps
2 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 39 Laps
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 39 Laps
4 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 39 Laps
5 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 39 Laps
6 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 39 Laps
7 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 39 Laps
8 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 39 Laps
9 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 39 Laps
10 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 39 Laps
11 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 39 Laps
12 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 39 Laps
13 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 39 Laps
14 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 39 Laps
15 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 39 Laps
16 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 39 Laps
17 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 39 Laps
18 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 39 Laps
19 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 39 Laps
20 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 39 Laps
21 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 38 Laps
22 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 33 Laps
23 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing NC
24 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport NC

Race 19

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 39 Laps
2 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 39 Laps
3 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 39 Laps
4 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 39 Laps
5 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 39 Laps
6 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 39 Laps
7 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 39 Laps
8 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 39 Laps
9 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 39 Laps
10 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 39 Laps
11 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 39 Laps
12 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 39 Laps
13 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 39 Laps
14 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 39 Laps
15 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 39 Laps
16 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 39 Laps
17 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 39 Laps
18 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 39 Laps
19 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 39 Laps
20 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 39 Laps
21 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 39 Laps
22 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 39 Laps
23 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 32 Laps
24 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing NC
The rivalry between Supercars teams will be intense, the racing is sure to be fierce.
Location Townsville, QLD
Track Reid Park Street Circuit
Track Length 2.86km
Direction Clockwise
Average Speed 144km/h
Top Speed 260km/h
Races 3 x 39 laps
Day Session Time Duration
Sat Practice 1 11:35 AM 45 mins
Sat Qualifying and Top 10 Shootout Race 17 13:45 PM 45 mins
Sat Race 17 16:45 PM 39 laps
Sun Qualifying Race 18 10:25 AM 10 mins
Sun Qualifying Race 19 10:45 AM 10 mins
Sun Race 18 12:45 PM 39 laps
Sun Race 19 15:40 PM 39 laps

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shane van Gisbergen 2930 pts
2 Jamie Whincup 2719 pts
3 Chaz Mostert 2494 pts
4 Will Davison 2389 pts
5 Cameron Waters 2369 pts
6 Anton De Pasquale 2075 pts
7 Nick Percat 2008 pts
8 Will Brown 1838 pts
9 Brodie Kostecki 1788 pts
10 Mark Winterbottom 1725 pts
11 James Courtney 1647 pts
12 Tim Slade 1627 pts
13 Todd Hazelwood 1599 pts
14 Bryce Fullwood 1491 pts
15 Scott Pye 1489 pts
16 Jack Le Brocq 1486 pts
17 Andre Heimgartner 1394 pts
18 David Reynolds 1270 pts
19 Jake Kostecki 1157 pts
20 Zane Goddard 1088 pts
21 Jack Smith 1025 pts
22 Garry Jacobson 1003 pts
23 Macauley Jones 988 pts
24 Fabian Coulthard 936 pts
25 Thomas Randle 556 pts
26 Kurt Kostecki 434 pts
27 Luke Youlden 328 pts
28 Lee Holdsworth 300 pts
29 James Moffat 276 pts
30 David Russell 258 pts
31 Craig Lowndes 240 pts
32 Warren Luff 222 pts
33 Dale Wood 204 pts
34 Dean Fiore 180 pts
35 Tim Blanchard 168 pts
36 Alex Davison 156 pts
37 Chris Pither 138 pts
38 Dylan O’Keeffe 126 pts
39 Zak Best 120 pts
40 Michael Caruso 114 pts
41 David Wall 108 pts
42 Garth Tander 102 pts
43 Jonathon Webb 96 pts
44 Jack Perkins 90 pts
45 James Golding 0 pts
46 Matthew Campbell 0 pts
47 Broc Feeney 0 pts
48 Russell Ingall 0 pts
49 Tony D’Alberto 0 pts
50 Jayden Ojeda 0 pts
Last updated December 05 2021.
Pos Team Points
Red Bull Ampol Racing 5649 pts
2 Shell V-Power Racing Team 4464 pts
3 Monster Energy & Boost Mobile Racing 4016 pts
4 Walkinshaw Andretti United 3985 pts
5 Erebus Boost Mobile & WD-40 Racing 3626 pts
6 Brad Jones Racing 3521 pts
7 IRWIN Racing & DEWALT Racing 3189 pts
8 Penrite Racing & NED Whisky Racing 2818 pts
9 Matt Stone Racing 2245 pts
10 SCT Logistics & Cocla-Cola Racing 2013 pts
11 Team Sydney 1939 pts
12 CoolDrive Racing 1627 pts
13 Truck Assist Racing 1486 pts
14 Castrol Racing 364 pts
15 Walkinshaw Andretti United 302 pts
16 Triple Eight Race Engineering 0 pts
Last updated December 05 2021.