Bunnings Trade Sydney SuperNight, 29-31 Oct

Practice 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:30.2816
2 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:30.6092 +0.3276
3 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 1:30.6719 +0.3903
4 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:30.8243 +0.5427
5 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 1:30.8765 +0.5949
6 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:31.0265 +0.7449
7 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:31.1846 +0.9030
8 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:31.3731 +1.0915
9 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:31.4542 +1.1726
10 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:31.4542 +1.1726
11 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 1:31.5543 +1.2727
12 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:31.5700 +1.2884
13 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 1:31.6049 +1.3233
14 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 1:31.6977 +1.4161
15 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 1:31.7224 +1.4408
16 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 1:31.7469 +1.4653
17 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 1:31.7977 +1.5161
18 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:31.8822 +1.6006
19 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 1:32.0197 +1.7381
20 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 1:32.0618 +1.7802
21 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 1:32.1649 +1.8833
22 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 1:32.7122 +2.4306
23 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 1:32.9000 +2.6184
24 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:32.9181 +2.6365

Practice 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:28.8064
2 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:29.0415 +0.2351
3 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:29.3812 +0.5748
4 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:29.3957 +0.5893
5 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 1:29.4446 +0.6382
6 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 1:29.5117 +0.7053
7 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 1:29.6169 +0.8105
8 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 1:29.6615 +0.8551
9 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 1:29.7362 +0.9298
10 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:29.7393 +0.9329
11 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:29.7680 +0.9616
12 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 1:29.9237 +1.1173
13 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:29.9334 +1.1270
14 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 1:29.9634 +1.1570
15 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 1:30.0116 +1.2052
16 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 1:30.0590 +1.2526
17 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 1:30.2626 +1.4562
18 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:30.3352 +1.5288
19 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 1:30.4013 +1.5949
20 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:30.4536 +1.6472
21 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:30.5428 +1.7364
22 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:30.7665 +1.9601
23 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 1:30.9164 +2.1100
24 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 1:31.6012 +2.7948

Qualifying Race 20

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:28.5589
2 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:28.7016 +0.1427
3 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:28.8570 +0.2981
4 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 1:29.0211 +0.4622
5 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 1:29.0406 +0.4817
6 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:29.3337 +0.7748
7 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:29.4126 +0.8537
8 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:29.4150 +0.8561
9 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 1:29.4865 +0.9276
10 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 1:29.4871 +0.9282
11 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:29.5674 +1.0085
12 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 1:29.5825 +1.0236
13 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 1:29.6402 +1.0813
14 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 1:29.6793 +1.1204
15 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:29.7218 +1.1629
16 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:29.8353 +1.2764
17 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 1:29.8687 +1.3098
18 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 1:29.8994 +1.3405
19 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:29.9745 +1.4156
20 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:30.0393 +1.4804
21 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 1:30.1583 +1.5994
22 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 1:30.1797 +1.6208
23 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 1:30.3663 +1.8074
24 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 1:30.4535 +1.8946

Top 10 Shootout Race 20

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:28.0772
2 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 1:28.6055 +0.5283
3 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:28.6187 +0.5415
4 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 1:28.6903 +0.6131
5 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:28.7028 +0.6256
6 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:28.7295 +0.6523
7 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:28.8113 +0.7341
8 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:29.1821 +1.1049
9 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 1:29.1942 +1.1170
10 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 1:29.6085 +1.5313

Race 20

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 32 Laps
2 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 32 Laps
3 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 32 Laps
4 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 32 Laps
5 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 32 Laps
6 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 32 Laps
7 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 32 Laps
8 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 32 Laps
9 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 32 Laps
10 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 32 Laps
11 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 32 Laps
12 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 32 Laps
13 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 32 Laps
14 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 32 Laps
15 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 32 Laps
16 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 32 Laps
17 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 32 Laps
18 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 32 Laps
19 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 32 Laps
20 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 32 Laps
21 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 32 Laps
22 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 32 Laps
23 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 32 Laps
24 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 32 Laps

Qualifying Race 21

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:28.2988
2 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:28.9553 +0.6565
3 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:29.0103 +0.7115
4 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:29.0777 +0.7789
5 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 1:29.1018 +0.8030
6 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:29.1759 +0.8771
7 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 1:29.2779 +0.9791
8 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 1:29.2971 +0.9983
9 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 1:29.3116 +1.0128
10 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 1:29.3457 +1.0469
11 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 1:29.4618 +1.1630
12 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:29.5738 +1.2750
13 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:29.6482 +1.3494
14 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:29.7051 +1.4063
15 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 1:29.7357 +1.4369
16 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:29.7759 +1.4771
17 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 1:29.7840 +1.4852
18 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:29.9885 +1.6897
19 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 1:30.0324 +1.7336
20 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 1:30.0428 +1.7440
21 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:30.0783 +1.7795
22 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 1:30.0865 +1.7877
23 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 1:30.1112 +1.8124
24 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 1:30.3540 +2.0552

Qualifying Race 22

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:28.3084
2 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 1:28.7007 +0.3923
3 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:28.7448 +0.4364
4 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:28.8464 +0.5380
5 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:28.9215 +0.6131
6 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:28.9228 +0.6144
7 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:28.9929 +0.6845
8 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 1:29.0932 +0.7848
9 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 1:29.1332 +0.8248
10 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 1:29.1556 +0.8472
11 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 1:29.3222 +1.0138
12 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:29.3259 +1.0175
13 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:29.3301 +1.0217
14 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 1:29.3925 +1.0841
15 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:29.4517 +1.1433
16 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 1:29.4650 +1.1566
17 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 1:29.7286 +1.4202
18 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:29.7481 +1.4397
19 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:29.8345 +1.5261
20 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 1:29.9160 +1.6076
21 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 1:29.9233 +1.6149
22 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 1:29.9623 +1.6539
23 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 1:29.9703 +1.6619
24 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 1:30.0006 +1.6922

Race 21

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 32 Laps
2 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 32 Laps
3 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 32 Laps
4 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 32 Laps
5 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 32 Laps
6 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 32 Laps
7 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 32 Laps
8 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 32 Laps
9 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 32 Laps
10 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 32 Laps
11 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 32 Laps
12 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 32 Laps
13 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 32 Laps
14 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 32 Laps
15 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 32 Laps
16 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 32 Laps
17 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 32 Laps
18 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 32 Laps
19 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 32 Laps
20 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 32 Laps
21 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 32 Laps
22 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 32 Laps
23 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing 31 Laps
24 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing DSQ

Race 22

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 32 Laps
2 Will Brown Erebus Motorsport 32 Laps
3 Jamie Whincup Red Bull Ampol Racing 32 Laps
4 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 32 Laps
5 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 32 Laps
6 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 32 Laps
7 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Appliances Online Racing 32 Laps
8 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 32 Laps
9 Tim Slade Blanchard Racing Team 32 Laps
10 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 32 Laps
11 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing 32 Laps
12 James Courtney Boost Mobile Racing 32 Laps
13 Andre Heimgartner NED Racing 32 Laps
14 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 32 Laps
15 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 32 Laps
16 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 32 Laps
17 Jake Kostecki Matt Stone Racing 32 Laps
18 Bryce Fullwood Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing 32 Laps
19 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 32 Laps
20 Scott Pye DEWALT Racing 32 Laps
21 Garry Jacobson Team Sydney 32 Laps
22 Zane Goddard Matt Stone Racing 32 Laps
23 Todd Hazelwood Brad Jones Racing 29 Laps
24 Fabian Coulthard Local Legends Racing NC
Location Sydney, NSW
Track Sydney Motorsport Park
Track Length 3.905km
Direction Anti-Clockwise
Average Speed 154km/h
Top Speed 265km/h
Races 3 x 32 laps
Day Session Time Duration
Fri Practice 1 15:50 PM 30 mins
Fri Practice 2 19:30 PM 30 mins
Sat Qualifying Race 20 15:35 PM 15 mins
Sat Top 10 Shootout Race 20 16:40 PM 1 lap
Sat Race 20 19:10 PM 32 laps
Sun Qualifying Race 21 10:30 AM 10 mins
Sun Qualifying Race 22 10:50 AM 10 mins
Sun Race 21 12:45 PM 32 laps
Sun Race 22 16:25 PM 32 laps

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shane van Gisbergen 2930 pts
2 Jamie Whincup 2719 pts
3 Chaz Mostert 2494 pts
4 Will Davison 2389 pts
5 Cameron Waters 2369 pts
6 Anton De Pasquale 2075 pts
7 Nick Percat 2008 pts
8 Will Brown 1838 pts
9 Brodie Kostecki 1788 pts
10 Mark Winterbottom 1725 pts
11 James Courtney 1647 pts
12 Tim Slade 1627 pts
13 Todd Hazelwood 1599 pts
14 Bryce Fullwood 1491 pts
15 Scott Pye 1489 pts
16 Jack Le Brocq 1486 pts
17 Andre Heimgartner 1394 pts
18 David Reynolds 1270 pts
19 Jake Kostecki 1157 pts
20 Zane Goddard 1088 pts
21 Jack Smith 1025 pts
22 Garry Jacobson 1003 pts
23 Macauley Jones 988 pts
24 Fabian Coulthard 936 pts
25 Thomas Randle 556 pts
26 Kurt Kostecki 434 pts
27 Luke Youlden 328 pts
28 Lee Holdsworth 300 pts
29 James Moffat 276 pts
30 David Russell 258 pts
31 Craig Lowndes 240 pts
32 Warren Luff 222 pts
33 Dale Wood 204 pts
34 Dean Fiore 180 pts
35 Tim Blanchard 168 pts
36 Alex Davison 156 pts
37 Chris Pither 138 pts
38 Dylan O’Keeffe 126 pts
39 Zak Best 120 pts
40 Michael Caruso 114 pts
41 David Wall 108 pts
42 Garth Tander 102 pts
43 Jonathon Webb 96 pts
44 Jack Perkins 90 pts
45 James Golding 0 pts
46 Matthew Campbell 0 pts
47 Broc Feeney 0 pts
48 Russell Ingall 0 pts
49 Tony D’Alberto 0 pts
50 Jayden Ojeda 0 pts
Last updated December 05 2021.
Pos Team Points
Red Bull Ampol Racing 5649 pts
2 Shell V-Power Racing Team 4464 pts
3 Monster Energy & Boost Mobile Racing 4016 pts
4 Walkinshaw Andretti United 3985 pts
5 Erebus Boost Mobile & WD-40 Racing 3626 pts
6 Brad Jones Racing 3521 pts
7 IRWIN Racing & DEWALT Racing 3189 pts
8 Penrite Racing & NED Whisky Racing 2818 pts
9 Matt Stone Racing 2245 pts
10 SCT Logistics & Cocla-Cola Racing 2013 pts
11 Team Sydney 1939 pts
12 CoolDrive Racing 1627 pts
13 Truck Assist Racing 1486 pts
14 Castrol Racing 364 pts
15 Walkinshaw Andretti United 302 pts
16 Triple Eight Race Engineering 0 pts
Last updated December 05 2021.