Beaurepaires Sydney SuperNight, Mar 04-06

Practice 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:33.2091
2 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:33.4033 +0.1942
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:33.5442 +0.3351
4 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 1:33.6936 +0.4845
5 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 1:33.7293 +0.5202
6 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:33.8120 +0.6029
7 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:33.8561 +0.6470
8 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 1:33.9202 +0.7111
9 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 1:33.9312 +0.7221
10 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:34.0710 +0.8619
11 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 1:34.1238 +0.9147
12 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:34.1317 +0.9226
13 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 1:34.1658 +0.9567
14 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 1:34.1659 +0.9568
15 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:34.1865 +0.9774
16 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:34.2135 +1.0044
17 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 1:34.2553 +1.0462
18 James Courtney Tickford Racing 1:34.3967 +1.1876
19 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:34.4203 +1.2112
20 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:34.6224 +1.4133
21 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 1:34.7107 +1.5016
22 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 1:35.0974 +1.8883
23 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:35.4387 +2.2296
24 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 1:36.0463 +2.8372
25 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:36.5926 +3.3835

Practice 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:32.5356
2 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:32.6060 +0.0704
3 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:32.6640 +0.1284
4 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 1:32.7343 +0.1987
5 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:32.7552 +0.2196
6 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:32.8009 +0.2653
7 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:32.9655 +0.4299
8 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:33.0741 +0.5385
9 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:33.1039 +0.5683
10 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 1:33.1121 +0.5765
11 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 1:33.1404 +0.6048
12 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 1:33.1585 +0.6229
13 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:33.1775 +0.6419
14 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:33.4488 +0.9132
15 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 1:33.4946 +0.9590
16 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 1:33.5794 +1.0438
17 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 1:33.6233 +1.0877
18 James Courtney Tickford Racing 1:33.6333 +1.0977
19 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:33.7014 +1.1658
20 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 1:33.8672 +1.3316
21 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 1:34.0334 +1.4978
22 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 1:34.1726 +1.6370
23 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:34.3119 +1.7763
24 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:34.3482 +1.8126
25 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 1:35.8741 +3.3385

Qualifying Race 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:29.7599
2 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:30.0111 +0.2512
3 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:30.1017 +0.3418
4 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 1:30.1462 +0.3863
5 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:30.1577 +0.3978
6 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:30.2139 +0.4540
7 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:30.3692 +0.6093
8 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 1:30.3756 +0.6157
9 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:30.5086 +0.7487
10 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:30.5778 +0.8179
11 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 1:30.6380 +0.8781
12 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 1:30.6441 +0.8842
13 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:30.6461 +0.8862
14 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 1:30.7693 +1.0094
15 James Courtney Tickford Racing 1:30.8536 +1.0937
16 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:30.9192 +1.1593
17 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 1:30.9343 +1.1744
18 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:30.9959 +1.2360
19 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 1:31.0075 +1.2476
20 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 1:31.0558 +1.2959
21 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:31.0635 +1.3036
22 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:31.1212 +1.3613
23 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 1:31.2279 +1.4680
24 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 1:31.4457 +1.6858
25 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 1:31.8357 +2.0758

Top 10 Shootout Race 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:29.3599
2 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:29.5504 +0.1905
3 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 1:29.9475 +0.5876
4 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 1:29.9523 +0.5924
5 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:30.0096 +0.6497
6 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:30.0547 +0.6948
7 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:30.0780 +0.7181
8 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:30.0822 +0.7223
9 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:30.3942 +1.0343
10 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:30.7297 +1.3698

Race 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 77 Laps
2 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 77 Laps
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 77 Laps
4 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 77 Laps
5 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 77 Laps
6 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 77 Laps
7 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 77 Laps
8 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 77 Laps
9 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 77 Laps
10 James Courtney Tickford Racing 77 Laps
11 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 77 Laps
12 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 77 Laps
13 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 77 Laps
14 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 77 Laps
15 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 77 Laps
16 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 76 Laps
17 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 76 Laps
18 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 76 Laps
19 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 76 Laps
20 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 76 Laps
21 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 76 Laps
22 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 76 Laps
23 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 76 Laps
24 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 64 Laps
25 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing NC

Qualifying Race 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:35.3775
2 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:35.6861 +0.3086
3 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:35.8360 +0.4585
4 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:35.9130 +0.5355
5 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:36.0636 +0.6861
6 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 1:36.3427 +0.9652
7 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 1:36.3486 +0.9711
8 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:36.4742 +1.0967
9 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:36.6329 +1.2554
10 James Courtney Tickford Racing 1:36.7070 +1.3295
11 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 1:36.7420 +1.3645
12 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 1:36.7777 +1.4002
13 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 1:37.1225 +1.7450
14 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 1:37.1392 +1.7617
15 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:37.6354 +2.2579
16 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 1:37.6470 +2.2695
17 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 1:37.7898 +2.4123
18 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:37.8644 +2.4869
19 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:37.8726 +2.4951
20 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 1:37.9055 +2.5280
21 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:37.9511 +2.5736
22 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:38.4081 +3.0306
23 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:38.9118 +3.5343
24 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 1:39.0470 +3.6695
25 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 1:40.0912 +4.7137

Top 10 Shootout Race 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:39.5216
2 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:39.6288 +0.1072
3 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:39.8429 +0.3213
4 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:40.1088 +0.5872
5 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:40.4304 +0.9088
6 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:40.5889 +1.0673
7 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:40.8010 +1.2794
8 James Courtney Tickford Racing 1:40.9435 +1.4219
9 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 1:41.3760 +1.8544
10 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing

Race 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 77 Laps
2 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 77 Laps
3 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 77 Laps
4 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 77 Laps
5 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 77 Laps
6 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 77 Laps
7 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 77 Laps
8 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 77 Laps
9 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 77 Laps
10 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 77 Laps
11 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 77 Laps
12 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 77 Laps
13 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 77 Laps
14 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 77 Laps
15 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 77 Laps
16 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 77 Laps
17 James Courtney Tickford Racing 77 Laps
18 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 76 Laps
19 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 76 Laps
20 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 76 Laps
21 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 75 Laps
22 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 74 Laps
23 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 69 Laps
24 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 68 Laps
25 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing NC
Location Sydney, NSW
Track Sydney Motorsport Park
Track Length 3.905km
Direction Anti-Clockwise
Average Speed 154km/h
Top Speed 265km/h
Races 2 x 300km
Day Session Time Duration
Fri Practice 1 15:15 PM 40 mins
Fri Practice 2 18:10 PM 40 mins
Sat Qualifying Race 1 14:45 PM 15 mins
Sat Top 10 Shootout Race 1 16:30 PM 40 mins
Sat Race 1 19:10 PM 77 laps
Sun Qualifying Race 2 10:50 AM 15 mins
Sun Top 10 Shootout Race 2 12:05 PM 40 mins
Sun Race 2 14:30 PM 77 laps

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shane van Gisbergen 1087 pts
2 Anton De Pasquale 923 pts
3 Will Davison 876 pts
4 Cameron Waters 751 pts
5 Chaz Mostert 745 pts
6 Broc Feeney 725 pts
7 David Reynolds 709 pts
8 Brodie Kostecki 709 pts
9 Tim Slade 659 pts
10 James Courtney 639 pts
11 Todd Hazelwood 618 pts
12 Mark Winterbottom 553 pts
13 Andre Heimgartner 538 pts
14 Will Brown 532 pts
15 Lee Holdsworth 530 pts
16 Nick Percat 523 pts
17 Macauley Jones 423 pts
18 Scott Pye 411 pts
19 Bryce Fullwood 382 pts
20 Chris Pither 380 pts
21 Thomas Randle 364 pts
22 Garry Jacobson 357 pts
23 Jack Le Brocq 354 pts
24 Jake Kostecki 347 pts
25 Jack Smith 344 pts
Last updated May 02 2022.
Pos Team Points
Red Bull Ampol Racing 1812 pts
2 Shell V-Power Racing Team 1799 pts
3 Tickford Racing 1390 pts
4 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1241 pts
5 Penrite Racing 1239 pts
6 Walkinshaw Andretti United 1238 pts
7 Truck Assist Racing 972 pts
8 IRWIN Racing 964 pts
9 Brad Jones Racing 920 pts
10 SCT Logistics & Coca-Cola Racing 767 pts
11 Coca-Cola Racing 737 pts
12 Castrol Racing 711 pts
13 Team CoolDrive 659 pts
Last updated May 02 2022.