NED Whisky Tasmania SuperSprint, Mar 26-27

Practice 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.3450
2 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.4218 +0.0768
3 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 0:50.5594 +0.2144
4 James Courtney Tickford Racing 0:50.5624 +0.2174
5 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.5963 +0.2513
6 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 0:50.5992 +0.2542
7 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 0:50.5994 +0.2544
8 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 0:50.6079 +0.2629
9 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 0:50.6174 +0.2724
10 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.6257 +0.2807
11 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:50.6339 +0.2889
12 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 0:50.7061 +0.3611
13 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 0:50.7886 +0.4436
14 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 0:50.8207 +0.4757
15 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 0:50.8390 +0.4940
16 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 0:50.8853 +0.5403
17 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 0:50.9054 +0.5604
18 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:50.9501 +0.6051
19 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 0:51.0353 +0.6903
20 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 0:51.2269 +0.8819
21 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 0:51.2954 +0.9504
22 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 0:51.3276 +0.9826
23 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 0:51.3382 +0.9932
24 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 0:51.4200 +1.0750
25 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 0:51.5704 +1.2254

Practice 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.4473
2 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 0:50.4675 +0.0202
3 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 0:50.6055 +0.1582
4 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.6426 +0.1953
5 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 0:50.6691 +0.2218
6 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.6802 +0.2329
7 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 0:50.6869 +0.2396
8 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.7177 +0.2704
9 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 0:50.7390 +0.2917
10 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 0:50.7663 +0.3190
11 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 0:50.7980 +0.3507
12 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 0:50.7983 +0.3510
13 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 0:50.8101 +0.3628
14 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 0:50.8764 +0.4291
15 James Courtney Tickford Racing 0:50.8804 +0.4331
16 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 0:50.8906 +0.4433
17 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:50.9117 +0.4644
18 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 0:50.9592 +0.5119
19 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:50.9751 +0.5278
20 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 0:51.0102 +0.5629
21 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 0:51.0413 +0.5940
22 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 0:51.0602 +0.6129
23 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 0:51.0668 +0.6195
24 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 0:51.1973 +0.7500
25 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 0:51.6756 +1.2283

Qualifying Race 3

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 0:50.5363
2 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.5636 +0.0273
3 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.6022 +0.0659
4 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:50.6173 +0.0810
5 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.6436 +0.1073
6 James Courtney Tickford Racing 0:50.7131 +0.1768
7 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 0:50.7421 +0.2058
8 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 0:50.7641 +0.2278
9 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 0:50.7757 +0.2394
10 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 0:50.8569 +0.3206
11 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 0:50.7595 +0.2232
12 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.7757 +0.2394
13 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 0:50.8787 +0.3424
14 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 0:50.8943 +0.3580
15 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 0:50.9135 +0.3772
16 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 0:50.9310 +0.3947
17 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 0:50.9596 +0.4233
18 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:50.9727 +0.4364
19 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 0:51.1699 +0.6336
20 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 0:51.3046 +0.7683
21 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 0:51.0912 +0.5549
22 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 0:51.1027 +0.5664
23 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 0:51.1140 +0.5777
24 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 0:51.1241 +0.5878
25 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 0:51.2567 +0.7204

Race 3

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 44 Laps
2 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 44 Laps
3 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 44 Laps
4 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 44 Laps
5 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 44 Laps
6 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 44 Laps
7 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 44 Laps
8 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 44 Laps
9 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 44 Laps
10 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 44 Laps
11 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 44 Laps
12 James Courtney Tickford Racing 44 Laps
13 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 44 Laps
14 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 44 Laps
15 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 44 Laps
16 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 44 Laps
17 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 44 Laps
18 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 44 Laps
19 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 44 Laps
20 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 44 Laps
21 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 44 Laps
22 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 43 Laps
23 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 41 Laps
24 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 38 Laps
25 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing NC

Qualifying Race 4

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.4840
2 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.6360 +0.1520
3 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 0:50.6480 +0.1640
4 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 0:50.7128 +0.2288
5 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 0:50.7423 +0.2583
6 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.7513 +0.2673
7 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 0:50.7737 +0.2897
8 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.7779 +0.2939
9 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 0:50.7956 +0.3116
10 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 0:50.8244 +0.3404
11 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 0:50.8245 +0.3405
12 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 0:50.8577 +0.3737
13 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 0:50.8687 +0.3847
14 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 0:50.8761 +0.3921
15 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 0:50.9146 +0.4306
16 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 0:50.9256 +0.4416
17 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 0:50.9410 +0.4570
18 James Courtney Tickford Racing 0:50.9807 +0.4967
19 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 0:50.9828 +0.4988
20 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 0:51.0086 +0.5246
21 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 0:51.0123 +0.5283
22 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 0:51.0228 +0.5388
23 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:51.0491 +0.5651
24 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:51.0639 +0.5799
25 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 0:51.0971 +0.6131

Qualifying Race 5

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.5515
2 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 0:50.6155 +0.0640
3 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.6184 +0.0669
4 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 0:50.6506 +0.0991
5 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 0:50.6726 +0.1211
6 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 0:50.7336 +0.1821
7 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 0:50.8472 +0.2957
8 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 0:50.8568 +0.3053
9 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 0:50.9107 +0.3592
10 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 0:50.9253 +0.3738
11 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 0:50.9388 +0.3873
12 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 0:50.9522 +0.4007
13 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 0:50.9523 +0.4008
14 James Courtney Tickford Racing 0:51.0072 +0.4557
15 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 0:51.0235 +0.4720
16 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:51.0553 +0.5038
17 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 0:51.0715 +0.5200
18 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 0:51.1049 +0.5534
19 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 0:51.1101 +0.5586
20 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 0:51.1138 +0.5623
21 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 0:51.1593 +0.6078
22 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 0:51.1760 +0.6245
23 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 0:51.1934 +0.6419
24 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 0:51.8297 +1.2782
25 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 0:51.9091 +1.3576

Race 4

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 44 Laps
2 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 44 Laps
3 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 44 Laps
4 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 44 Laps
5 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 44 Laps
6 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 44 Laps
7 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 44 Laps
8 James Courtney Tickford Racing 44 Laps
9 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 44 Laps
10 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 44 Laps
11 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 44 Laps
12 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 44 Laps
13 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 44 Laps
14 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 44 Laps
15 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 44 Laps
16 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 44 Laps
17 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 44 Laps
18 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 43 Laps
19 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 43 Laps
20 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 37 Laps
21 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing NC
22 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing NC
23 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing NC
24 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing NC

Race 5

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 44 Laps
2 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 44 Laps
3 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 44 Laps
4 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 44 Laps
5 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 44 Laps
6 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 44 Laps
7 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 44 Laps
8 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 44 Laps
9 James Courtney Tickford Racing 44 Laps
10 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 44 Laps
11 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 44 Laps
12 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 44 Laps
13 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 44 Laps
14 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 44 Laps
15 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 44 Laps
16 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 44 Laps
17 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 44 Laps
18 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 44 Laps
19 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 44 Laps
20 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 44 Laps
21 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 44 Laps
22 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 44 Laps
23 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 44 Laps
24 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 44 Laps
25 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 41 Laps
The largest sporting event in Tasmania. A must-see annual event that will have every Tassie fan's heart racing.
Location Launceston, TAS
Track Symmons Plains Raceway
Track Length 2.41km
Direction Anti-Clockwise
Average Speed 167km/h
Top Speed 270km/h
Races 3 x 110km
Day Session Time Duration
Sat Practice 1 09:50 AM 30 mins
Sat Practice 2 11:40 AM 40 mins
Sat Qualifying Race 3 13:50 PM 32 mins
Sat Race 3 16:55 PM 44 laps
Sun Qualifying Race 4 10:35 AM 12 mins
Sun Qualifying Race 5 10:57 AM 12 mins
Sun Race 4 13:00 PM 44 laps
Sun Race 5 15:55 PM 44 laps

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shane van Gisbergen 1087 pts
2 Anton De Pasquale 923 pts
3 Will Davison 876 pts
4 Cameron Waters 751 pts
5 Chaz Mostert 745 pts
6 Broc Feeney 725 pts
7 David Reynolds 709 pts
8 Brodie Kostecki 709 pts
9 Tim Slade 659 pts
10 James Courtney 639 pts
11 Todd Hazelwood 618 pts
12 Mark Winterbottom 553 pts
13 Andre Heimgartner 538 pts
14 Will Brown 532 pts
15 Lee Holdsworth 530 pts
16 Nick Percat 523 pts
17 Macauley Jones 423 pts
18 Scott Pye 411 pts
19 Bryce Fullwood 382 pts
20 Chris Pither 380 pts
21 Thomas Randle 364 pts
22 Garry Jacobson 357 pts
23 Jack Le Brocq 354 pts
24 Jake Kostecki 347 pts
25 Jack Smith 344 pts
Last updated May 02 2022.
Pos Team Points
Red Bull Ampol Racing 1812 pts
2 Shell V-Power Racing Team 1799 pts
3 Tickford Racing 1390 pts
4 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1241 pts
5 Penrite Racing 1239 pts
6 Walkinshaw Andretti United 1238 pts
7 Truck Assist Racing 972 pts
8 IRWIN Racing 964 pts
9 Brad Jones Racing 920 pts
10 SCT Logistics & Coca-Cola Racing 767 pts
11 Coca-Cola Racing 737 pts
12 Castrol Racing 711 pts
13 Team CoolDrive 659 pts
Last updated May 02 2022.