Formula 1 Australian Grand Prix, Apr 07-10

Practice 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:46.6017
2 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:46.6431 +0.0414
3 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:47.0494 +0.4477
4 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:47.3218 +0.7201
5 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:47.5457 +0.9440
6 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 1:47.5756 +0.9739
7 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 1:47.8364 +1.2347
8 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 1:47.8828 +1.2811
9 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 1:48.1259 +1.5242
10 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 1:48.1687 +1.5670
11 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:48.1730 +1.5713
12 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:48.3411 +1.7394
13 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:48.3465 +1.7448
14 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 1:48.3836 +1.7819
15 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 1:48.6070 +2.0053
16 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:48.6595 +2.0578
17 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:48.6986 +2.0969
18 James Courtney Tickford Racing 1:48.7393 +2.1376
19 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 1:48.8972 +2.2955
20 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:49.0467 +2.4450
21 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:49.0796 +2.4779
22 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:49.1847 +2.5830
23 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 1:49.4124 +2.8107
24 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 1:50.2797 +3.6780
25 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 1:50.9739 +4.3722

Practice 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:44.8387
2 James Courtney Tickford Racing 1:44.9239 +0.0852
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:45.1843 +0.3456
4 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:45.2732 +0.4345
5 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:45.4476 +0.6089
6 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 1:45.5611 +0.7224
7 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 1:45.5723 +0.7336
8 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 1:45.6601 +0.8214
9 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 1:45.7306 +0.8919
10 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:45.7593 +0.9206
11 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 1:45.9730 +1.1343
12 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 1:46.1718 +1.3331
13 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 1:46.4229 +1.5842
14 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:46.5675 +1.7288
15 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:46.5771 +1.7384
16 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 1:46.5977 +1.7590
17 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 1:46.6146 +1.7759
18 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 1:46.7441 +1.9054
19 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:46.7647 +1.9260
20 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:46.8149 +1.9762
21 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 1:46.8203 +1.9816
22 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:47.0429 +2.2042
23 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:47.0863 +2.2476
24 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:47.5198 +2.6811
25 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:48.1202 +3.2815

Qualifying Race 6

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:45.6781
2 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:45.7037 +0.0256
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:45.8938 +0.2157
4 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:46.1310 +0.4529
5 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 1:46.1500 +0.4719
6 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 1:46.2991 +0.6210
7 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:46.3145 +0.6364
8 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:46.3790 +0.7009
9 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 1:46.3884 +0.7103
10 James Courtney Tickford Racing 1:46.5233 +0.8452
11 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:46.5553 +0.8772
12 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 1:46.6186 +0.9405
13 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:46.6335 +0.9554
14 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 1:46.6606 +0.9825
15 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 1:46.6709 +0.9928
16 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:46.6750 +0.9969
17 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:46.7187 +1.0406
18 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 1:46.7938 +1.1157
19 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 1:46.8297 +1.1516
20 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:47.0125 +1.3344
21 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 1:47.0849 +1.4068
22 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 1:47.1610 +1.4829
23 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:47.6363 +1.9582
24 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 1:57.9358 +12.2577
25 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing

Qualifying Race 7

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:44.9418
2 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:45.0232 +0.0814
3 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:45.1751 +0.2333
4 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:45.2607 +0.3189
5 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:45.2793 +0.3375
6 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:45.3395 +0.3977
7 James Courtney Tickford Racing 1:45.3425 +0.4007
8 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:45.3603 +0.4185
9 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 1:45.6289 +0.6871
10 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 1:45.6668 +0.7250
11 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:45.6690 +0.7272
12 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 1:45.7324 +0.7906
13 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:45.7562 +0.8144
14 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:45.7613 +0.8195
15 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 1:45.8305 +0.8887
16 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:45.8696 +0.9278
17 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 1:45.8989 +0.9571
18 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 1:45.9188 +0.9770
19 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:46.0345 +1.0927
20 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 1:46.0531 +1.1113
21 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 1:46.1767 +1.2349
22 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:46.1958 +1.2540
23 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 1:46.4788 +1.5370
24 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 1:46.6310 +1.6892

Qualifying Race 8

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:45.8031
2 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:45.9328 +0.1297
3 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:46.3833 +0.5802
4 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:46.6551 +0.8520
5 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 1:46.6768 +0.8737
6 James Courtney Tickford Racing 1:46.7825 +0.9794
7 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:46.8026 +0.9995
8 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:46.8074 +1.0043
9 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 1:46.8304 +1.0273
10 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:46.8599 +1.0568
11 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:46.9271 +1.1240
12 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:47.0071 +1.2040
13 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 1:47.0368 +1.2337
14 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 1:47.0575 +1.2544
15 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 1:47.0684 +1.2653
16 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 1:47.0828 +1.2797
17 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:47.1063 +1.3032
18 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:47.2702 +1.4671
19 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 1:47.3530 +1.5499
20 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 1:47.4236 +1.6205
21 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 1:47.4650 +1.6619
22 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:47.4931 +1.6900
23 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 1:47.5437 +1.7406
24 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 1:47.8329 +2.0298
25 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:48.1849 +2.3818

Qualifying Race 9

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 1:45.3792
2 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 1:45.3863 +0.0071
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 1:45.3945 +0.0153
4 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 1:45.5372 +0.1580
5 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 1:45.5475 +0.1683
6 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:45.6145 +0.2353
7 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 1:45.6253 +0.2461
8 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 1:45.6357 +0.2565
9 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:45.6450 +0.2658
10 James Courtney Tickford Racing 1:45.6849 +0.3057
11 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 1:45.8482 +0.4690
12 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 1:45.9415 +0.5623
13 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 1:45.9790 +0.5998
14 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 1:46.0352 +0.6560
15 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1:46.1204 +0.7412
16 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 1:46.1997 +0.8205
17 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 1:46.3126 +0.9334
18 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 1:46.3303 +0.9511
19 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 1:46.3888 +1.0096
20 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 1:46.4636 +1.0844
21 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 1:46.6335 +1.2543
22 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 1:46.6583 +1.2791
23 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 1:46.7830 +1.4038
24 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 1:47.0238 +1.6446

Race 6

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 20 Laps
2 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 20 Laps
3 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 20 Laps
4 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 20 Laps
5 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 20 Laps
6 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 20 Laps
7 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 20 Laps
8 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 20 Laps
9 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 20 Laps
10 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 20 Laps
11 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 20 Laps
12 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 20 Laps
13 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 20 Laps
14 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 20 Laps
15 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 20 Laps
16 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 20 Laps
17 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 20 Laps
18 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 20 Laps
19 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 20 Laps
20 James Courtney Tickford Racing 20 Laps
21 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 20 Laps
22 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 20 Laps
23 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 19 Laps
24 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 16 Laps
25 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 16 Laps

Race 7

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 19 Laps
2 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 19 Laps
3 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 19 Laps
4 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 19 Laps
5 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 19 Laps
6 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 19 Laps
7 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 19 Laps
8 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 19 Laps
9 James Courtney Tickford Racing 19 Laps
10 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 19 Laps
11 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 19 Laps
12 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 19 Laps
13 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 19 Laps
14 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 19 Laps
15 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 19 Laps
16 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 19 Laps
17 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 19 Laps
18 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 19 Laps
19 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 19 Laps
20 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 19 Laps
21 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 19 Laps
22 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 19 Laps
23 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 19 Laps
24 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 18 Laps
25 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing NC

Race 8

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 20 Laps
2 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 20 Laps
3 David Reynolds Penrite Racing 20 Laps
4 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 20 Laps
5 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 20 Laps
6 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 20 Laps
7 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 20 Laps
8 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 20 Laps
9 James Courtney Tickford Racing 20 Laps
10 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 20 Laps
11 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing 20 Laps
12 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 20 Laps
13 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 20 Laps
14 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 20 Laps
15 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 20 Laps
16 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 20 Laps
17 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 20 Laps
18 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 20 Laps
19 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 20 Laps
20 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 20 Laps
21 Jack Smith SCT Logistics 20 Laps
22 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 20 Laps
23 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 20 Laps
24 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 20 Laps
25 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 19 Laps

Race 9

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 20 Laps
2 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing 20 Laps
3 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing 20 Laps
4 Tim Slade CoolDrive Auto Parts 20 Laps
5 Brodie Kostecki Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 20 Laps
6 Nick Percat Mobil 1 NTI Racing 20 Laps
7 Cameron Waters Monster Energy Racing 20 Laps
8 Will Brown Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 20 Laps
9 Mark Winterbottom IRWIN Racing 20 Laps
10 Lee Holdsworth Penrite Racing 20 Laps
11 Scott Pye Seiko 5 Racing 20 Laps
12 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 20 Laps
13 Jake Kostecki Tradie Racing 20 Laps
14 Todd Hazelwood Truck Assist Racing 20 Laps
15 Garry Jacobson Subway Racing 20 Laps
16 Jack Le Brocq Truck Assist Racing 20 Laps
17 Andre Heimgartner Brad Jones Racing 20 Laps
18 Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing 20 Laps
19 Bryce Fullwood Brad Jones Racing 20 Laps
20 Shane van Gisbergen Red Bull Ampol Racing 20 Laps
21 Chris Pither Coca-Cola Racing 20 Laps
22 James Courtney Tickford Racing 20 Laps
23 Thomas Randle Castrol Racing NC
24 David Reynolds Penrite Racing NC
25 Jack Smith SCT Logistics NC
There is only one AusGP. No other event lets you experience it all. The race is held at the Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit at Albert Park, a picturesque lake and parkland, where Supercars join the F1.
Location Melbourne, VIC
Track Albert Park Grand Prix Circuit
Track Length 5.303km
Direction Clockwise
Average Speed 164km/h
Top Speed 256km/h
Races 4 x 100km
Day Session Time Duration
Thu Practice 1 11:05 AM 30 mins
Thu Practice 2 12:30 PM 30 mins
Thu Qualifying Race 6 15:00 PM 10 mins
Thu Qualifying Race 7 15:20 PM 10 mins
Fri Qualifying Race 8 09:40 AM 10 mins
Fri Qualifying Race 9 10:00 AM 10 mins
Fri Race 6 14:20 PM 20 Laps
Sat Race 7 10:25 AM 20 Laps
Sat Race 8 14:20 PM 20 Laps
Sun Race 9 12:00 PM 20 Laps

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Shane van Gisbergen 1087 pts
2 Anton De Pasquale 923 pts
3 Will Davison 876 pts
4 Cameron Waters 751 pts
5 Chaz Mostert 745 pts
6 Broc Feeney 725 pts
7 David Reynolds 709 pts
8 Brodie Kostecki 709 pts
9 Tim Slade 659 pts
10 James Courtney 639 pts
11 Todd Hazelwood 618 pts
12 Mark Winterbottom 553 pts
13 Andre Heimgartner 538 pts
14 Will Brown 532 pts
15 Lee Holdsworth 530 pts
16 Nick Percat 523 pts
17 Macauley Jones 423 pts
18 Scott Pye 411 pts
19 Bryce Fullwood 382 pts
20 Chris Pither 380 pts
21 Thomas Randle 364 pts
22 Garry Jacobson 357 pts
23 Jack Le Brocq 354 pts
24 Jake Kostecki 347 pts
25 Jack Smith 344 pts
Last updated May 02 2022.
Pos Team Points
Red Bull Ampol Racing 1812 pts
2 Shell V-Power Racing Team 1799 pts
3 Tickford Racing 1390 pts
4 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing 1241 pts
5 Penrite Racing 1239 pts
6 Walkinshaw Andretti United 1238 pts
7 Truck Assist Racing 972 pts
8 IRWIN Racing 964 pts
9 Brad Jones Racing 920 pts
10 SCT Logistics & Coca-Cola Racing 767 pts
11 Coca-Cola Racing 737 pts
12 Castrol Racing 711 pts
13 Team CoolDrive 659 pts
Last updated May 02 2022.