Bathurst SuperFest, Feb 23-25

Practice 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:07.9551
2 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 2:08.2135 +0.2584
3 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:08.5702 +0.6151
4 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 2:08.8921 +0.9370
5 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 2:08.9630 +1.0079
6 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 2:09.0014 +1.0463
7 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 2:09.0144 +1.0593
8 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 2:09.0378 +1.0827
9 Todd Hazelwood Erebus Motorsport 2:09.0758 +1.1207
10 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 2:09.0973 +1.1422
11 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 2:09.1291 +1.1740
12 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 2:09.3887 +1.4336
13 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 2:09.4581 +1.5030
14 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 2:09.4835 +1.5284
15 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 2:09.5054 +1.5503
16 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 2:09.5206 +1.5655
17 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 2:09.6760 +1.7209
18 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 2:09.6998 +1.7447
19 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 2:09.7923 +1.8372
20 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 2:09.8039 +1.8488
21 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 2:09.9414 +1.9863
22 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 2:09.9820 +2.0269
23 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 2:10.1728 +2.2177
24 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport

Practice 2

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:07.5507
2 Todd Hazelwood Erebus Motorsport 2:08.0347 +0.4840
3 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:08.1444 +0.5937
4 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 2:08.2770 +0.7263
5 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 2:08.3528 +0.8021
6 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 2:08.3650 +0.8143
7 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 2:08.3935 +0.8428
8 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 2:08.5188 +0.9681
9 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 2:08.5263 +0.9756
10 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 2:08.5591 +1.0084
11 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 2:08.6327 +1.0820
12 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 2:08.8187 +1.2680
13 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 2:08.8593 +1.3086
14 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 2:08.9491 +1.3984
15 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 2:09.0033 +1.4526
16 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 2:09.0414 +1.4907
17 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 2:09.0556 +1.5049
18 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 2:09.1047 +1.5540
19 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 2:09.2089 +1.6582
20 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 2:09.2591 +1.7084
21 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 2:09.3082 +1.7575
22 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 2:09.6270 +2.0763
23 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 2:11.7270 +4.1763
24 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 2:13.2893 +5.7386

Qualifying Race 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:05.9872
2 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:06.2855 +0.2983
3 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 2:06.3308 +0.3436
4 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 2:06.3864 +0.3992
5 Todd Hazelwood Erebus Motorsport 2:06.4001 +0.4129
6 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 2:06.4838 +0.4966
7 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 2:06.5120 +0.5248
8 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing 2:06.5197 +0.5325
9 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 2:06.5255 +0.5383
10 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 2:06.5530 +0.5658
11 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 2:06.6256 +0.6384
12 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 2:06.7176 +0.7304
13 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 2:06.7945 +0.8073
14 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 2:06.7998 +0.8126
15 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 2:06.8338 +0.8466
16 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 2:06.8905 +0.9033
17 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 2:06.8996 +0.9124
18 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 2:06.9696 +0.9824
19 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 2:06.9960 +1.0088
20 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 2:07.0067 +1.0195
21 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 2:07.1410 +1.1538
22 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing 2:07.2911 +1.3039
23 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 2:07.3715 +1.3843
24 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 2:07.5484 +1.5612

Top 10 Shootout Race 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:06.3740
2 Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 2:06.5805 +0.2065
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 2:06.5874 +0.2134
4 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 2:06.7241 +0.3501
5 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 2:06.9732 +0.5992
6 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 2:07.0702 +0.6962
7 Todd Hazelwood Erebus Motorsport 2:07.2119 +0.8379
8 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 2:07.3518 +0.9778
9 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 2:07.4686 +1.0946
10 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing

Race 1

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Broc Feeney Red Bull Ampol Racing 40 Laps
2 Will Brown Red Bull Ampol Racing 40 Laps
3 Chaz Mostert Mobil 1 Optus Racing 40 Laps
4 Richie Stanaway Penrite Racing 40 Laps
5 Cameron Hill Tyrepower Racing 40 Laps
6 Nick Percat Bendix Racing 40 Laps
7 Bryce Fullwood Middy's Racing 40 Laps
8 David Reynolds Tradie Beer Racing 40 Laps
9 Andre Heimgartner R&J Batteries Racing 40 Laps
10 Matthew Payne Penrite Racing 40 Laps
11 Todd Hazelwood Erebus Motorsport 40 Laps
12 Mark Winterbottom Dewalt Racing 40 Laps
13 Jack Le Brocq Erebus Motorsport 40 Laps
14 Thomas Randle Monster Castrol Racing 40 Laps
15 James Courtney Snowy River Racing 40 Laps
16 Will Davison Shell V-Power Racing Team 40 Laps
17 Tim Slade PremiAir Nulon Racing 40 Laps
18 James Golding PremiAir Nulon Racing 40 Laps
19 Macauley Jones Pizza Hut Racing 40 Laps
20 Jaxon Evans SCT Motorsport 40 Laps
21 Anton De Pasquale Shell V-Power Racing Team 40 Laps
22 Cam Waters Monster Castrol Racing 35 Laps
23 Aaron Love CoolDrive Racing NC
24 Ryan Wood Mobil 1 Truck Assist Racing NC

Qualifying Race 2

Results not available

Top 10 Shootout Race 2

Results not available

Race 2

Results not available
Location Bathurst, NSW
Track Mount Panorama Motor Racing Circuit
Track Length 6.213km
Direction Anti-Clockwise
Average Speed 178km/h
Top Speed 298km/h
Races 2 x 250km
Day Session Time Duration
Fri Practice 1 12:20 PM 60 mins
Fri Practice 2 16:20 PM 60 mins
Sat Qualifying Race 1 10:20 AM 20 mins
Sat Top 10 Shootout Race 1 13:05 PM 45 mins
Sat Race 1 16:10 PM 250km
Sun Qualifying Race 2 09:30 AM 20 mins
Sun Top 10 Shootout Race 2 12:05 PM 45 mins
Sun Race 2 15:05 PM 250km

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Broc Feeney 150 pts
2 Will Brown 138 pts
3 Chaz Mostert 129 pts
4 Richie Stanaway 120 pts
5 Cameron Hill 111 pts
6 Nick Percat 102 pts
7 Bryce Fullwood 96 pts
8 David Reynolds 90 pts
9 Andre Heimgartner 84 pts
10 Matthew Payne 78 pts
11 Todd Hazelwood 72 pts
12 Mark Winterbottom 69 pts
13 Jack Le Brocq 66 pts
14 Thomas Randle 63 pts
15 James Courtney 60 pts
16 Will Davison 57 pts
17 Tim Slade 54 pts
18 James Golding 51 pts
19 Macauley Jones 48 pts
20 Jaxon Evans 45 pts
21 Anton De Pasquale 42 pts
22 Cam Waters 39 pts
23 Ryan Wood 0 pts
24 Aaron Love 0 pts
Last updated February 24 2024.
Pos Team Points
Red Bull Ampol Racing 288 pts
2 Matt Stone Racing 213 pts
3 Penrite Racing 198 pts
4 Brad Jones Racing (8 & 14) 180 pts
5 TEAM 18 159 pts
6 Erebus Motorsport 138 pts
7 WAU Racing (2 & 25) 129 pts
8 PremiAir Nulon Racing 105 pts
9 Monster Castrol Racing 102 pts
10 Shell V-Power Racing Team 99 pts
11 Brad Jones Racing (12 & 96) 93 pts
12 Blanchard Racing Team 60 pts
Last updated February 24 2024.